Sold201719th Century Hudson River School LandscapeOil on canvas. Giltwood frame. Approx. 14" H x 24" W unframed, 23" H x 33" W framed. (5252) Damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Landscape Painting19th c. landscape painting, oil on canvas. Unframed. 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018American School (19th Century)American School (19th Century) "Primitive Landscape" oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 29" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Landscape Painting19th c. landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Imperfections. Unframed. 22" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, 19th c. Landscape with CowsPainting: 19th c. landscape with cows, sheep. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, 19th c. Landscape with CowsPainting: 19th c. landscape with cows, sheep and figures. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School, paintingContinental School, painting, Italian/Swiss (19th c.), Couple in Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, 38"h x 28"w (sight), 51"h x 41"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 880See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Architectural Landscape - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas painting of Neoclassical architecture on a bay, signed illegibly to verso "S. Pet Fien" (?), 1840. [Art: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 34" H x 39 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingRelined canvas painting, on stretcher of a bucolic scene with a house in the distance. Extensive craquelure. Needs cleaning. Label on reverse reads "Artist unknown, Circa 1810" Unframed. 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape"Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape" Oil on canvas. Signed 'H.W. Kemper' (lower center right). 24 x 42 in. Vose Gallery, Boston. Private Corporate Collection, Toronto, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th/20th c.), Cows in landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, 29.5"h x 24.5"w (sight), 32"h x 27"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Marine Landscape Painting Signed Davis 188919th C Marine Landscape Oil on Canvas Signed Davis 1889, Depicting Boats at Low Tide. Signed in red in lower right corner. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W, frame measures 21 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWooded Landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 26"x 35 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Landscape with Castle, Hudson River School, Manner of Thomas Chambersoil on canvas, unsigned, 17”h x 23.25”w (sight) 26”h x 32”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rare Tonalist Misty Lake Morning Oil PaintingUp for sale here is another Brimfield find. A wonderful 19th century landscape painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1890. Unsigned. Unframed. Image size, 10 1/2H x 8 3/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Landscape with stream, oil on canvas, no signature visible, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, portrait paintingContinental School, portrait painting, Continental School (19th c.), Portrait of a young gIrl, oil on canvas, no signature observed, unframed, 27"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc. French School Landscape with Pond at Sunset19thc. French School Landscape with Pond at Sunset Oil on canvas 14.25 in. h. x 20 in. w. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. American School, 2 Landscapes, Oil on CanvasAmerican School, two lake and mountain landscape scenes, oil on canvas, late 19th century, in original frames; 19 1/4" h x 33" w (view), 24 3/4" h x 39" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Princess LuiseEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Princess Luise of Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg (1800-1831)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Estate of E. von Lorenz (St. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Duke Ernst IEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Duke Ernst I (Anton Charles Louis of Saxe-Coberg-Gotha, 1784-1844)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19"w. Provenance: Estate of E. vonSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Cows watering in landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Landscape Painting19th c. oil on canvas, landscape. Unframed. 10 1/4" x 15 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021R. CLARKSON: 19th C. Landscape - Oil Painting19th century oil on canvas landscape with swans. [Art: 20" H x 30" W; Frame: 22 1/2" H x 32 1/2" W]. Craquelure; minor abrasions lower left; visible retouching to sky.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5219th C. Palatial Oil on Canvas of a Young Beauty Finely Carved Gilt Gesso Frame$10,000
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Symbolist Oil Painting Sketch of Artists Figure Model Posing$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Haystacks at Sunset in Field$1,000