Sold2018SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1.SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. D. 18,5 cm. Grüner Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Press- und Malernummer. Weihnachtsteller mit vSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Fish plates, Royal Copenhagen, 112 Fish plates, Royal Copenhagen, 1960-70s, in the mirror polychrome painting with various fish and sea creatures, mint green flag, ornamental gilding, Ø 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pcs Royal Copenhagen & 1 Pc Royal WorcesterRoyal Worcester pitcher. 2-1/2" to 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Coffee Set+ DenmarkPartial set of 5 porcelain Royal Copenhagen. 1 coffee pot with a face on the side handle bead spout, at 8 inches tall. 1 pair of candle sticks at 4 inches tall and 3.75 inch diameter. 1 Footed bowl anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Tea Service For 4 Person.9-piece porcelain, Denmark, green company mark and blue waves designed by Royal Copenhagen , 1 Tea pot, 4 tea cups, and 4 desserts plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Royal Copenhagen Figures(3) Royal Copenhagen (1) B&G figurine, all in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20188 Porcelain Rabbits: Boehm,Royal Copenhagen, et alGroup of Eight Porcelain Rabbits including 2 by Boehm, 1 by Cybis, 2 by Royal Copenhagen, 1 by B & G, and 2 Lladro Bunnies. (DKAT42212/8)(WK) Dimensions: 1" H - 4.5" H Provenance: From a LitchfieldSee Sold Price
Sold202221 Designer Ceramics Incl LimogesAlso includes Wedgwood, Fukagawa and Royal Copenhagen. 1" to 5-3/4" high, tray 9" wide. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agrSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces assorted porcelain horses (1) Royal3 pieces assorted porcelain horses (1) Royal Copenhagen, (1) Bing & Grondahl and (1) RosenthalSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Royal Copenhagen & Bing Grondahl Porcelain VasesIncludes 4 Danish porcelain vases with a warm nature inspired theme featuring butterfly, flower, dragonfly, dandelions and a cat. 3 are Royal Copenhagen, 1 is Bing and Grondahl. All decorated with theSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Scandinavian Porcelain Blue and White PlaquesA collection of wall plates featuring Norwegian Elkhounds and their human companions. Includes 2 Royal Copenhagen, 1 Bing & Grondahl, 1 Julen Rorstrand, and 1 plate from Denmark. The largest plate meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 1Plate, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, 1950 mark, 2nd choice, based on the famous Flora Danica service, designed in 1790 to order of the Royal Danish Court, originally conceived as a gift for Tsarina CatheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) 2nd quality Royal Copenhage Blue Fluted Full Lace Dinner PlatesSet of (8) second quality Royal Copenhage Blue Fluted full lace dinner plates, mark on bottom Royal Copenhagen Denmark 1/1084, 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces Royal Copenhagen, B&G Porcelain1. Girl with goose, Royal Copenhagen, #528; 7 1/4"H---2. Boy whittling, Royal Copenhagen, #905; 7 1/4"H---3. Cat, Royal Copenhagen; 5 1/2"H---4. Vase having floral decoration on a deep blue ground, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nils Thorsson - Fog & Morop lamp for Royal Copenhagen - 18 1/2" tallNils Thorsson - Fog & Morop lamp for Royal Copenhagen - 18 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Royal Copenhagen Full Lace Coffee Pots2 Full Lace pattern coffee pots. Large pot, with lid, 11 1/2"H to final, marked Royal Copenhagen Denmark 1/1202 on underside and lid; miniature coffee pot with figural decoration at spout and handle,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) 2nd quality Royal Copenhage Blue Fluted Full Lace Salad PlatesSet of (8) second quality Royal Copenhage Blue Fluted full lace salad plates, mark on bottom Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 1/1086, 7.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Giraffe Sculpture Collection Royal Copenhagen Goebel etcCeramic Giraffes Statue Royal Copenhagen Goebel (1) Royal Copenhagen DenmarkStanding Giraffe # R3655Designed by Holger ChristensenDanish Porcelain Housevery good Condition- No Chips or CracksSharp ColSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Porcelain Figurines -- Royal Doulton & Copenhagen9 Porcelain Figurines -- Royal Doulton & Royal Copenhagen. 7 1/4" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Oval Dish circa 1820$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Cabinet Plate$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Chocolate Cup and Saucer Service$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52Bing Grondahl B&G Denmark Seagull Seahorse Finial Handle Coffee Pot Teapot LARGE$75