Sold2018Corton-Charlemagne, 1982. Bonneau du Martray.One bottle of Corton-Charlemagne, 1982. Bonneau du Martray, Proprietaire A Pernand-Vergelesses & Aloxe-Corton (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2017ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Moulin du Ruisseau à Michel, Baie St. Paul" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse 46x61cm - 18x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OISEAU DU POSSIBLE, 1975 (Tonneau-Ryckelynck, 343)Lithographie en couleu...Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OISEAU DU POSSIBLE, 1975 (Tonneau-Ryckelynck, 343) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches Epreuve d'artiste signée et annotée « ea » Clot BramsenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Margaux Mixed LotChâteau Margaux Mixed Lot, Château Margaux Pavillon Rouge du Château Margaux 1982, 1 bottle, 750ml., Château Margaux Premier Grand Cru Classé 2000, 1 bottle, 750ml, 1982 fillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiane Saint-Fleurant (Haitian/Haiti) Muse Du SceneLouisiane Saint-Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Muse Du Scene, dated 1982 Oil on masonite, 23 x 24 inches Framed: 24 x 25 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14)Planche tirée du portfoli...John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14) Planche tirée du portfolio éponyme Eau-forte, aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lise Gervais Oil on Cardboard 1982Lise Gervais oil on paper signed and dated lower right Gervais 82, untitled. Measures 29 1/2 inches x 43 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE LOISEAU: "PLACE DU MARCHE, RUE DE L'EPICERIE,oil on canvas signed lower left with label verso stating title and inventory no. 12736; inventory no. on stretcher verso 29 x 20 inchesProvenance: Sotheby's--New York: November 5, 1982 [lot 0248]See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) La câle du Logéo, Morbihan, Bretagne sud (Painted in 19...Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) La câle du Logéo, Morbihan, Bretagne sud signed 'Dyf' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'à mademoiselle Cohen/toute ma sympathie Dyf/1982See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) Bedtime * ArrivalWILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) Bedtime * Arrival * Departure. Together, three story illustrations from The Planet of Lost Things by Mark Strand (New York: C.N. Potter, 1982). Watercolor and graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathalie Du Pasquier, Textiles, set of twoNathalie Du Pasquier Textiles, set of two RainbowFrance, 1982printed fabric 60 w × 322 l in (152 × 818 cm) 60 w × 400 l in (152 × 1016 cm) Printed manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Black Flag Olympic Auditorium FlyerHardcore punk pioneers Black Flag are featured on this flyer from July, 1982! The band played at the Olympic Auditorium in Los Angeles with 45 Grave, DOA, the Descendents, and Husker Du. This was theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert ROUSSEAU (1908 - 1982) CanadianUntitled, tree, oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches, signed lower left. Albert Rousseau, a Quebec born artist-painter, is listed in the collections of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec.See Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982Cristina Merchán Bouteille sphérique, à col haut, 1982 Grés tourné et émaillé ocre verdâtre mat, décor sillons du tour. 14.5 cm, 12 cm Marque et date en crSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué àMichel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué à Femme à l’éventail Huile sur carton, signé du monogramme ‘A’ en bas à droite 45,5 x 32,7 cm -Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attributed to Woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper, "Fleur du Mal", 1980, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 194/500. Verso numbered in pencil VA0006/12See Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzani. Central Asia. Probably antique 1880.Probably silk on cotton. 150 cm x 127 cm. Hand embroidered. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders:Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders: Fiji. 2 Dollar, 2018. Coca-Cola Bottle Cap. NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo; Canada. 3 Dollars Gilt Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe 2481J Calatrava Watch 18k Gold1950s Patek Philippe 2481J jumbo oversized Calatrava watch made in 18k yellow gold, case 37mm movement n.707161/2604438, strap and buckle not original. The watch was serviced by Patek, Philippe GeneveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Footed Jade Jewelry Box with Silvering and GoldThree Footed Jade Jewelry Box with Silvering and Gold Eagle form Ears and Phoenix head from Zhan Dynasty H. 6 1/4 in (16cm) D. 8 1/4 in (21cm) Wt. 2153gSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
Sep 281 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Memoires Du Marechal Gouvion Saint-Cyr 1812-1813$1
5 days LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"$50
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000