Sold2022Exposition Universelle Architecture BookL’Architecture et La Sculpture Exposition de 1900 Premiere Series des Palais des Beaux-Arts. Folio book with photographic architectural and art plates. Grand and Petit Palaces. Art Nouveau. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et SesRochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et Ses Premieres Applications. Paris: Masson Editeur, (1883). Publisher's ornamental cloth stamped in gilt and black. All edges gilded. Frontispiece underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas pour servir au voyage dans l'Empire Othoman, 1807Heading: (Ottoman Empire) Author: Olivier, G.A. Title: Atlas pour servir au voyage dans l'Empire Othoman l'Egypte et la Perse, fair par ordre du gouvernement, pendant les six premieres Anne?es de la RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Premiere Edition Signee LA PEINTURE ANGLAISE CONTEMPORAINE par Robert De La SizerannePremiere edition signee LA PEINTURE ANGLAISE CONTEMPORAINE Par Robert De La Sizeranne - Inscrit et signe par l'auteur | Published: Paris: Librairie Hachette Et Cio 79, Boulevard Saint-Germain, 79, 189See Sold Price
Sold2023[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et Artistes de la France. Paris: Librairie Internationale, 1867. Two volumes, "Première Partie: La SciencSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984 Pioneri, Uchashchisya obraztsovoi shkole. Pionniers étudiant à la première grande école soviétique, 1936. Tirage argentique, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Selection of six works on NapoleonDescription: Six works on Napoleon Includes: 1) Titles: Napoleon et ses Marechaux. Third edition. 2) Title: Lettres de Napoleon a Josephine: Pendant La Premiere Campagne D€™Italie. Le ConsulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARCHITECTURE]. ROCHETTE, Desire-Raoul (1790–1854). Monumen...[ARCHITECTURE]. ROCHETTE, Desire-Raoul (1790–1854). Monumens inedits d’Antiquite Figuree Grecque, Etrusque et Romaine, Premiere Partie. Paris: A La Imprimerie Royale, 1833. Folio. QuarterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Lemercier porcelain lithographsPair Lemercier porcelain lithographs, 19th c., France, "La Porcelaine de Chine" Plates 1: "Ancienne premiere qualite du Japon" and XXII: "Celadons et fonds verts sur biscuit", Morel et Cie Editeurs, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maison a Vapeur, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Rue Royale et La MaEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Rue Royale et La Madeleine in Winter' Oil on Canvas c.1958, signed lower right; including the original invoice, gallery guarantee, gallery brochure illustrating theSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la PaixArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix Year: 1954 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "La Belle et La Bete" 1965.Leather Collage. Signed and dated, lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated, verso. Italian gallery labels affixed verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath PosterArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath Poster Year: 1966 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price