Sold2018Franz Seraph HANFSTAENGL (1804-1877)Franz Seraph HANFSTAENGL (1804-1877) -- Description : "Charsamstag" -- Medium : Lithograph on paper -- Dimensions : 39 x 55 cm -- Signature : Signed titled plate -- Estimate : 50 - 100 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ HANFSTAENGL - Franz LisztArtist: Franz Hanfstaengl Title: Franz Liszt Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Italy Dimensions: 6.65x8.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Franz Seraph Hanfstaengl (1804 - 1877) was a BavarianSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. HANFSTAENGL (*1804) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Marriage of Mary, Lithography with penFranz Seraph von Hanfstaengl (1804 Baiernrain - 1877 Munich) after Raffael: Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom): Vermählung Mariä, Marriage of Our Lady, 19th century, LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Franz Hanfsaengl PrintsDescription - Two Franz Hanfstaengl prints in oak frames. Dimensions - Fox Hunt - Frame - 19.5" x 15.5" Sight - 12" x 9"See Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, Main River Landscape, drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Main River Landscape", 1915, drypoint, from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces) printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich, published by Mar_es-GesellschaftSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CRYSTOLEUM, TWO WOMEN OF ANCIENT GREECEAlbumen prints on glass with gilt wooden frame. By Franz Hanfstaengl after Henry Ryland. Print was created from an original piece by British painter Henry Ryland. The Albumen print was transferred onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck - Das LasterDas Laster Image Size 5 1/2 x 7" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure with plate mark Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Shipwreck the Sinking of Venice," 1970, photolithograph reprint with metal imprints, signed in plate lower left, published by Franz Hanfstaengl, MunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Lenbach Print in Classical FramePrint of a young boy resting on a sand dune, by Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904), in a Classical frame. Overall size: 15 1/2 x 21 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's K. Gorbatoff "Almafi, 1928" Lithograph1930's Konstantin Gorbatoff "Almafi, 1928" Lithograph Produced by Franz Hanfstaengl in Original Hand Painted Frame 39" x 33" - This piece is a lithographic print of an original painting by famous RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HANFSTAENGL AFTER JAMES A.M. WHISTLER "NOCTURE INFRANZ HANFSTAENGL AFTER JAMES A.M. WHISTLER "NOCTURE IN BLUE AND GOLD" CA. 1910-20 COLOR LITHOGRAPH MOUNTED ON BOARD 16" X 12.5" BLINDSTAMP/COPYRIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Prints] Franz Simm. Al Fresco, 1885Simm, Franz. AL FRESCO. WANDSCHMUCKMOTIVE. Munich: Ackermann, 1885. 12.5" x 9.5". Portfolio containing 12 plates tipped onto card, loose as issued, with title-page and plate list (all plates present aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Franz Heister, Grape HarvestFranz Heister (German, 1813-1873), "Die Weinlese," circa 1850, later print, lithograph, overall (with frame): 17"h x 22.25"w; Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Franz Xaver WolfFranz Xavier Wolf (Austrian, 1896–1990), "Harbor of Neaples," aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 16"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017James McNeill Whistler (US/British, 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American/British, 1834-1903) "Nocturne in Blue and Gold - Old Battersea Bridge", ca. 1910-1920 color lithograph on paper board "Franz Hanfstaengl, Munchen, no. 100" blinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "Peaceful Terrain" 1917"Friedsames Gelände" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "Cloudy Song" 1917"Trübes Lied" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 10 x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016German School(19th century) Portrait of a Poodle, possibly by Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German,1836-1904), signed lower right "F. Lenbach 1871", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 27 in.; 19th century gilt wood and compositiSee Sold Price
JG AutographsFranz Liszt - Hungarian Composer - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$100
JG AutographsFranz Boaz - Anthropologist & Columbia Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. Ca.1913)$25
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.$225
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography$225
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$500
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Grasser (1934 Munich), Bundle of 9 photographs, 1957-68€500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200