Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969)PeizazasXX a. 8 des., pop., pastele, 23 x 32,5Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969) Kelias prie upes XX century 4th decade, paper, coloured pencil, 19,5 x 29 Signed lower right: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Miskas 1950, pop., tusas, 26,5 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Medziai 1956, pop., tusas, 23 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas(1893-1969) Bureja XX century 3rd - 4th decade, paper, pencil, 16x9,4See Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera onAdomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera on Cardboard Undated, signed lower right, estate stamps and label en verso, depicting an abstract composition in shades of purple, blue, white and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Varnas Antique Lithuanian seascape painting.Antique Lithuanian seascape painting. Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed A.V. 1918. Oil on cardboard. Dimensions: with a frame H=23cm, W=29cm; Without a frame - H=18cm, W=24cm. KEYWORDS: ANTIQUE; LITHUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Landscape, Oil on Board1960 oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15" x 18 3/4" OA9 1/2" x 13 1/4" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographer, collSee Sold Price
2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas1963 oil on canvas by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by Artist. Measures approx. 33 1/2" x 29 1/2" OA; 27 3/4" x 23 1/2" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas "Spring Time in Lithonia"Attributed to Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian artist 1879-1979 original Oil on Board "Spring Time in Lithuania" Measures 21.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,150(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$4,400(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board painting by Roy Mclendon (1932-2024). Measures 24" x 18" without frame$2,150(7 bids)