Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Siuita jurai ir kalnams1996, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 31 x 24,5, lakstas, 39 x 29, tir. 2/50 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 1996See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Melodrama2009, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 25 x 19,5, lakstas, 31 x 25,5, tir. 25/50Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2009See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Vejas 2008, paper, etching, mezzotint, 30 x 16,5, edition 17/50 Signed lower left: 17/50/VeJAS, lower right: Marius Liugaila/2008.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Ramybe 2009, paper, etching, mezzotint, 21 x 25,5, edition 16/50 Signed lower left: 16/50/RAMYBe, lower right: Marius Liugaila. 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Trise 2008, paper, etching, mezzotint, 17 x 25, edition 16/50 Signed lower left: 16/50/TRISE, lower right: Marius Liugaila. 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013) Liute 1985, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 26,3 x 35,6, tir., 8/75 Sign. AK: 8/75 Liute, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 198See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)Misko laumes1993, pop., ofort., mecotinta,, 15,5 x 12, tir. 27/50,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2017KREMEGNE PINCHUS KREMEGNE Hand Signed LithographPINCHUS KREMEGNE 1890-1981 Zaloudock, Lithuania 1890-1981 Switzerland (Lithuanian /Russian / French) Still Life, Flowers and Fruits Lithograph in colors, signed in pencil and in the plate. 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Maxfield Parrish (American, 1877-1966) Daybreak, offset lithograph, published by The House of$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesCurrier and Ives, Large Format Hand Colored Lithograph, "A Midnight Race on the Mississippi".$1,000