Sold2019Kisarauskas Lithuania LithuanianVincas Kisarauskas (1934-1988) Figura II 1980, paper, ink, mixed media, 22,8 x 19,4 Signed lower right: V/ 80. VIII. 18/ PaaiseteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincas Norkus PreilaVincas Norkus (1927-2006) Preila 1987, kart., al., 50 x 80 Sign. AK: parasas 87 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas "Vava" Oil Painting on BoardArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) "Vava" Oil Painting on Board. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" wide x 44 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" frame. Arbit Blatas was born in Kaunas Lithuania, to RussSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.$2,300
May 12TopwellsA Group of Six Vintage Polish Movie Posters by Stasys Eidrigevicius and Two Other Artists$100
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
15 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of .Dali Magritte, Era$1,600(7 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$1,900(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of.Gaugin, Degas Era$800(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil Painting$1,900(9 bids)