Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Citta di Carte' penholder, 2000Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Citta di Carte' pen holder, 2000. H. 10.3 x 31 x 13.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 2000. MDF slabs, painted white, polychromatic lithograph, brass, black plastic. Marked: FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House oPIERO FORNASETTI Milano "Citta di Carte" Plate. Italian Mid Century Modern. Graphic image of House of Cards with Towers. Marked. . H: 8.25 inches: W: 8.25 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two cigarette cases, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. Two cigarette cases, 1950/60s. H. 4 x 20 x 8 cm; H. 3.8 x 30 x 10.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Mahogany, sheet metal, polychromatic lithograph. Marked: Maker's mSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 â€â€œ 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Cittàdi Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 â€â€œ 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Città di Carte' pocket square and two 'Occhio'Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Città di Carte' pocket square and two 'Occhio' cufflinks, 1990s. 31.5 x 31.5 cm; D. 2.6 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Silk resp. sheet brass, porcelain, black lithSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Porte di Milano' cigarette case, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, H. 1.4 x 40 x 9.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70s. Sheet metal, painted black, black and white lithographs, gilded aluminium. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF EMBOSSED ITALIAN LEATHER COVERS, ETC.Including Ricordo di Venezia cigarette case; (4) leather book covers of various sizes and colors. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.25" x W 10.5" Condition: Some fading, discoloration, handling wear to leathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Enamel Silver Cigarette CaseEarly 20th Century Russian Cloisonne Enamel 84 Silver Cigarette Case. Russian 84 silver standard and DI maker's mark. Measures 1/2" H, 3-5/8" L, 3" W. Approx. weight: 181.46 grams. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER CIGARETTE CASE | PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTOLot of four cigarette case silver, different shapes and sizes, 382 g. Lotto di quattro portasigarette in argento, fogge e dimensioni diverse, g 382See Sold Price
Sold2017Two cigarette cases in molten, embossed and chiselledsul coperchio in una veduta di Via Tornabuoni a Firenze nell'altra decori floreali in smalto applicato gr. 140, cm 11x8x2 e cm 12x7,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Portasigarette in argento | Silver cigarette casesLotto di quattro portasigarette in argento, fogge e dimensioni diverse, g 382 | Batch of four silver cigarette cases, shapes and sizes, 382 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1895, ORAFOdi forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - usure Larg. cm 9,5, prof. cm 7,5 - peso gr 191 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della EtiopiaEnrico Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della Etiopia in 6 fogli e 2 aggiunte alla scala di 1 : 1000 000. 1894 13 carte geografiche e fotolitografiche con coloriture di fiumi, città e conSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKFABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, 19th CENTURY Antique Russian GOLD cigarette case with overall textured designs in relief, opens by a Sapphire cabochon button revealingSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEnglish Sterling Silver & 9k Gold Cigarette Case$120(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJapanese Silver Cigarette Case Mixed Metal Copper Inlay Dragon Samurai Yoshihide$250(1 bid)