Sold2022NORTH AFRICA COSTUME. Arab/Berber man & woman in 17C dress. Barbary. MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'Habitans de Barbarie' (De L'Afrique) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORNEMENT DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ORNAMENTDescription Français: ORNEMENT DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ORNAMENT Ensemble de trois panneaux décoratifs en bois doré et sculpté de guirlandes feuillues. H: 195cm - 76,5" ch EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2018de Fer: Plan de Tripoli in Barbarie' fortifiedTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: '[Plan de Tripoli in Barbarie] [Tripoli, Libya]' DATE PRINTED: 1705 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 24.5 x 36.5cm, 9.75 x 14.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Early 18th century copperplate map CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2020ROMAIN ERTE DE TIRTOFF "ENSEMBLE DU SOIR SUITE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Ensemble du Soir Suite a la Russe", serigraph. Signed lower right in pencil, edition 15/300 Image size: 38.5" x 27.75" Ht: 54.5" Wd: 44" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Lambert Barques de PêcheBarques de Pêche Maker: Georges Lambert Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 56 x 76 cm. Image: 47 x 62 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colours. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOPEZ RAMOS signed Painting on CanvasFinal de la ZafraLOPEZ RAMOS signed Painting on Canvas. Final de la Zafra. Landscape painting. Reverse marked Final de la Zafra, Lopez Ramos 76, Villa Altagracia, Rep. Dom. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 13.5 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Castillo, "Jardin de Noche" 1975 Signed etchingCastillo, Jorge (Spanish, born 1933) , Jardin de Noche, 1975, etching and aquatint printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 64/75, sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 63 cm x 43 cm. Edited by PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Donnay (1862-1911) Chant D'Ensemble (froAuguste Donnay (1862-1911) Chant D'Ensemble (from Les Maîtres de L'Affiche), pl. 59 Lithograph in colors 12 x 7-7/8 inches (30.5 x 19.9 cm) (image) Blindstamp of the publisher lower right PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1952 PICASSO POSTER FOR CONGRES DE PEUPLES...Commercially printed in two colors. Rare image, from 1952. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #76 and Orozco - edition 1000. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.75" x W 16.75", (Sight) H 23" x W 15" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbies MattelDescription française: Ensemble de 3 Barbies Mattel comprenant: - Cher - Barbie 2002 - Holiday Barbie Felices Fiestas Boîtes d'origine English Description Ensemble of 3 Mattel Barbies includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War African American Union Officer CDV & AlbumAn important Mid 19th c. African American family album. Seventeen Carte de Vista images including Civil War Colored Union Officer. The Eliza Jane Davidge-Cummings Family of Baltimore,Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Sede - Sectional SofaA vintage black leather three piece sectional sofa, Model DS-76, by De Sede. The cushions pull out to be used a large sleeping surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold202216th Century Madonna of Re Valle Vigezzo Painting onBottom reads in grimio matrix sedet sapientia patris-"potrait of the miraculous image of the Madonna de Re of Valle Vigezzo". Art 20 x 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$380(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$160(5 bids)
May 05Woodcliff on The HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Diane de Poitiers Signed & Numbered 74/100$50(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904) Pont de la Saône à Monthureaux, Vosges$5,000
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$375(7 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Tall English Cast Stone Urns on Carved Stone Pedestals$500(1 bid)