Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Hubert Jaillot and Nicolas Sanson - Map of the Grand Duchy of Moscow, Etching, 1708.Alexis Hubert Jaillot (French, 1632-1712) and Nicolas Sanson (French, 1600-1667) - Map of the White Russia or the Grand Duchy of Moscow, Etching, 1708. Title: Les Estats du Czaar de Russie Blanche ouSee Sold Price
Sold202226 Pochoir plates by André DominHeading: Author: Domin, André Title: Suite de Vingt-six Gravures de André Domin Pour Illustrer Les Fleurs du Mal de Charles Baudelaire Place Published: Paris Publisher:René Kieffer, EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No.Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No. 54.1.1. Mit 172 goldgehöhten Miniaturen, zahlreichen Initialien und umlaufender goldgehöhterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve àParis: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'œuvre de Rembrandt - Catalogue of Works by RembrandtL'oeuvre de Rembrandt, Décrit et Commenté, Catalogue raisonne de toutes les estampes du maitre et de ses peintures, M. Charles Blanc. Paris: A. Lévy, 1873. French. A catalogue detailing and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies andLot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies and Customs of All the Peoples of the World. French: "Ceremonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde". 7 volumes. Volume 1 dated 1739, volSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brue's Atlas Universal 2nd ed. 1835Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Atlas Universel De Ge?ographie Physique, Politique, Ancienne & Moderne: Contenant Les Cartes Ge?ne?rales Et Particulie?res De Toutes Les Parties Du Monde:See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes:Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes: The Nu ancien et moderne chefs-d'oeuvre de toutes les Ecoles du Monde entier. E. Bernard. Imprimeurs - Editeurs. Paris 1898.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766,Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766, Amsterdam), "Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement decouvert dresse sur les Relations," 1718, hand colored, H. - 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hermes Silk ScarvesPair of Hermes Silk Scarves.Les Jardiniers du Roy and La Promenade de Longchamps. Both are 100% silk twill. Measures 35 inches long x 35 inches wide.See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. BRETENIÈRES (*1804), Waterfall of the Rosenlaui Glacier, Bern, 1825, Indian ink€300
5 days LeftJasper521581 HISTORY of FRANCE 16th CENTURY antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO by Denis Sauvage$440
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...$100
5 days LeftJasper521777 PERU HISTORY 2 VOLUMES antique Les incas destruction de l'empire du Perou$320
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Hand Embroidery Mountains & Lake Jungmann$100
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
5 days LeftJasper521700 KING LOUIS XIV ILLUSTRATED HISTORY 95 ENGRAVINGS antique LARGE FOLIO 17th C$500
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. DEVÉRIA (1800-1857), Quatre Heures Du Soir, around 1830, Lithography€400