Sold2017Tex Willer Lotto di 6 saggiTex Willer Lotto di 6 saggi IT 1. Enciclopedia del fumetto: Avventura di Graziano Origa. Edizioni Ottaviano 1977. Cm 15x21,5; 2. Tex Willer: Analisi semiseria del più popolare fumetto italiano di BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 50+ ASSORTED TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED ORIGINAL VINTAGE TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED ORIGINAL TEX WILLER COMIC STORY BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERASSORTED TEX WILLER LARGE COMIC BOOKS/ POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSASSORTED TEX WILLER SOFT COVER COMIC BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit CarsonVirgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit Carson Lotto di tre illustrazioni china su cartoncino cm 11,5x12 e cm 12,5x17,5. Pubblicate in Cavalcando con Tex primo volume. Firmate. Il lotto:See Sold Price
Sold2022Audi Press kit Audi Sport Quattro from 1983With 24 photos, 16 of them Sport Quattro, 39 pages press text, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Red #27 Ferrari By Luca Tameo Signed By Buzz Lockwood 4/96 - Tameo KitsVintage Model Car 1:43 Red #27 Ferrari By Luca Tameo Signed By Buzz Lockwood 4/96 - Tameo KitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
2021Larry King's 2008 Audi A8L W12 Quattro Sedan 6.0LLarry King's 2008 Audi A8L W12 Quattro Sedan 6.0L AWD (Museum Exhibited) - This 2008 Audi A8L W12 Quattro sedan was previously owned by legendary celebrity and television host, Larry King. This vehiclSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - MonumentalFERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - Monumental Bronze Garden Sculpture after the Furietti "Old Minotaur", one of a pair found at Hadrian's Villa, now at the Capitoline Museum, depicted with hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 1935 Quattro elementi componibiliPoliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Restauri. Tre moduli 70 x 90 x 90 cm Un modulo 70 x 60 x 90 cm Polyurethane, chromed metal, original fabric. Restorations. Three elements 27.56 x 35.43See Sold Price
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAudi 18 parts press kits / brochures / original b/w press p€240
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 14-parts press kits from the 80s-2000s€80
3 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFourteen Scale Model Car Customizing Kits - AMT SMP, Monogram, and Hubley - Ford, Cadillac, and More$150(7 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of Solomon$1,000
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1822 ENORMOUS 1ed Luca Giordano ART Galleria Riccardiana Medici Palazzo Florence$12(6 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsScale Model Truck Kit, unbuilt Ford F150 Blackfoot mfgd by Tamiya, 1/10 scale, MIB, 22.75"L.$175(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Weird-Ohs (11), 9 assorted figures, factory-sealed Sling Rave Curvette kit & table top pinball$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFlying Pig Auctions19thC o/c portrait of Sophia Peel Harding age 7 with Luca & puppies - identified on verso - overall$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Assorted Plastic Model Kits - Northwestern Cabbage Stack Locomotive, Hawk Cable Car, Lindberg$25(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsScale Model Camaro Kit, unassembled IROC-Z, mfgd by Monogram, MIB w/factory wrap, 16"H x 23"L.$50(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sGERRIT THOMAS RIETVELD RED AND BLUE CHAIR MODEL KIT 20th Century Box height 6.5". Length 8.75".$70