Sold2016Bedeutende VaseBedeutende Vase Karel WŸnsch, 1957 Farbloses Glas mit abstrakter farbiger LŸstermalerei. In Diamantri§ bez.: K. WŸnsch 57. H. 34,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945 - 1980, Abb. 330 Eines von inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Baume und Straucher Des WaldesGilt and decorated cover, volume II 11" x 14" Property from the estate of Joan Kessler, Kew Gardens, NY. Joan Kessler was a well regarded textile designer, a friend to artists and a collector of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023DITTRICH, Simon (German, b. 1940) Zauberes des Tiere. (Anim...DITTRICH, Simon (German, b. 1940) Zauberes des Tiere. (Animal Magic) together with Untitled (Clowns on a Trapeze) Two works. 1985. Color etching. Signed, titled and numbered lower margin. Edition: 93/See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876 ' Perruches ' ( in green mould no. 1205) , model created in 1919 , stopped in 1947, see page 410 of R. Lalique catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Hexagonal Green Enamel Asian Vases. Floral desPr Hexagonal Green Enamel Asian Vases. Floral design brass handles and trim. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pottery Vases signed Des Loan Okanagan 899, 6 1/8" & 4 1/4"H.2 Pottery Vases signed Des Loan Okanagan 899, 6 1/8" & 4 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Deuxième Partie : L'École Ionienne Pottier E. (1899). Paris, Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies. Cover page detached. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Milan" vaseLALIQUE "Milan" vase, France, des. 1929 M p. 444, no. 1025 Green glass R. LALIQUE acid stamp 11 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Serpent" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Serpent" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 416, no. 896 Frosted clear glass with amber patina Molded R. LALIQUE 9 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Fougères" vaseLALIQUE "Fougères" vase, France, des. 1912 M p. 422, no. 923 Teal glass Molded R. LALIQUE, etched France 6 1/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ronces" vase, green glassLALIQUE "Ronces" vase, France, des. 1921 M p. 427, no. 946 Clear and frosted green glass with white patina Molded R. LALIQUE, etched Lalique 9 1/8" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Biskra" vaseLALIQUE "Biskra" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1078 Clear and frosted cornflower blue glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 1/8" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE No. 905 9 1/2" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Davos" vaseLALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Smoky topaz glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 3/8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Davos" vase, peach glassLALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Peach glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique 11 1/8" x 7 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent w/ blue patinaLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass with blue patina Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE 9 3/8" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Clear glass with sepia patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 6 3/4" x 6" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMary VIGOR (nee en 1947 en Angleterre, vit en France depuis 1990) Vase cornet fabrique avec des€200
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, DÉBUT DU XIXe SI€4,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À SORMANI (1817-1866), TABLE À JEUX EN CONSOLE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MO€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlain GIREL (1945-2001) Haut vase rouleau en gres chamotte a panse sculptee et soulignee de matiere€450
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRICHARD : Vase balustre en verre multicouche a decor tournant degage a l'acide d'un chateau, de pins€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze lamp based on an antique model with cross and dove as a handle, Grand Tour€150
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT DE TOPINO (1735-1803), COMMODE À DEUX TIROIRS SANS TRAVERSE, TRANSITION DES &€3,000
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPr FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASES IN CELESTE BLUE Large an impressive pair of Sevres style$3,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000