Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - CADRE DE LIT 1 PLACE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Cadre de lit une place en rotin 110 x 196 x 88 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur Pierre Bianchi - Propriétaire de la Maison Audoux Minet &#See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero - La Maison de Raquel VegaArtist: Fernando Botero Title: La Maison de Raquel Vega Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernandoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons -Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons (c1950) Description (FR): Maquette animée art populaire électrique ancienne: maison de colons. Faite de bois et pierre avec éléments de décSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PIERRE CHAREAUPair of tall-back lounge chairs, en suite with preceding, originally designed for the Maison de Verre, Italy, 1980s; Velvet upholstery, plastic feet; 49" x 34" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BOUCHER - Rue de Ville EspagnoleArtist: Boucher, Pierre Title: Rue de Ville Espagnole Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1937, France Dimensions: 9.1x11.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Pierre Boucher (1908 - 2000) was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques QUINET (1918-1992)Jacques QUINET (1918-1992) Table console Métal, pierre?75 x 151 x 71 cm. Circa 1960 Console table?Painted metal, stone 29.53 x 59.45 x 27.95 in. Provenance :?- Aménagement des salles de conférencesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61 cm. Trefac, circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONA. AUGIS Pendentif en or jaune 18K 750 millièmes « + qu’hier et - que demain » serti de brillant et de pierre rouge, sur un fond ensoleillé. Signé et poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistDelahaye is a 1989 poster by Pierre Fix-Masseau. The artwork features the classic 1937 Delahaye model 135 M amidst the backdrop of the famous Casino de Monte-Carlo. This poster commemorates the 1937 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistDelahaye is a 1989 poster by Pierre Fix-Masseau. The artwork features the classic 1937 Delahaye model 135 M amidst the backdrop of the famous Casino de Monte-Carlo. This poster commemorates the 1937 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistDelahaye is a 1989 poster by Pierre Fix-Masseau. The artwork features the classic 1937 Delahaye model 135 M amidst the backdrop of the famous Casino de Monte-Carlo. This poster commemorates the 1937 MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boucher, Pierre - Rue de Ville, Espagnol1937 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by La Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 9"x 11" Shipping Provider: USPS Domestic: $15 shipping within the Continental USA. International: Additional shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesRAYMOND TEMPLIER (1891-1968). TOURNOI PIERRE GILLOU / AU STADE PIERRE DE COUBERTIN. 1958. 23½$600
1 hr LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
1 hr LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
6 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA FRENCH CARVED PIERRE DE BOURGOGNE LIMESTONE BASIN, 18TH CENTURY€4,400
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/Planter$300(3 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroEarly 19th c. Large Oval French Burgundy Stone Jardiniere$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot$275(2 bids)
May 17Heritage Auctions82033: Princess Zinaida Yusupova: A Fabergé Ruby and D$44,000
3 hrs LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$50(2 bids)
May 15BonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Apollinaire 13 1/8 x 10 3/16 in (33.4 x 25.9 cm) (Executed between 195...$400,000
May 16BonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000