Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Checchi (Fucecchio, 1886 - Perugia, 1971) - Autoritratto con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 22, tav. IX; p. 76, n. 69See Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rembrandt Van Rijn EtchingBeautiful Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn etching. "Autoritratto con la piuma nel berretto". Frame: 18 x 14 inches, 5.5 x 4.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1606 - 1669. Rembrandt was boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino, UntitledMimmo Paladino Untitled 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 11.625 h × 15.625 w in (30 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'D.P. 1982'. Provenance: MannySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor DrawinMIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor Drawing. Figural pencil drawing of reclining woman. Pink palate. Not signed. ANNINNA NOSAI Gallery New York label. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 8.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino - UntitledArtist: Mimmo Paladino Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Mimmo Paladino Woodcut & Lithograph DiptychThis pair of untitled works was part international exhibition of artists in homage to Joseph Beuys. Frames Measure 37"x27. Images 24"x32" Edition: 63/90 This lot also includes the framed cover of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePALADINO Mimmo, Edipo Re, Elettra, Antigone, Oreste, 2000, colour serigraphy, cm 97x67€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei€350
May 16Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lotto di quattro incisioni: Roter ball 2002 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lot of€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800
Dawsons AuctioneersA large collection of wooden boxes comprising a knife box, two tea caddies, a writing box, a box con£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsVictor Manuel (1897 - 1969) “Muchacha con Manto Azul " Latin American$6,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), Con las manos vacías$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsA Harold Joe Waldrum painting, 'Una Ventana des Truchas con Cortina Roja,' 1981$2,500
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsAtina Tabli, Church Music, by Yorgos Papadopoulou, President of the Parados Music Association in Con£800
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA 1913-1998 Credenza con secrétaire 1950 circa - CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA€1,800
May 08Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600