Sold2022ATTR TO PETROV VODKIN RUSSIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGAttributed to Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov Vodkin, Russian, 1878 to 1939, gouache painting on board depicting a still life sketch with fruits. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1910s to 1920s. KuzmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov-Vodkin (Russian, 1878-1939) 'Samovar' Oil on Canvas(Style of) Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov-Vodkin (Russian, 1878-1939) 'Samovar' Oil on Canvas 1920, Cyrillic initials and dated lower left center, still life depicting Russian style of tea urn, after whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (RUSSIAN, 1878–1939) oil on canvas, Military Scene dated 1922 andKuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (RUSSIAN, 1878–1939) oil on canvas, Military Scene dated 1922 and 1923, initialed lower right, 36" x 29" canvas, 42" x 34 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Offset Lithograph Prints of Petrov-Vodkin 1978Offset lithograph prints. Petrov-Vodkin (1878-1939, Russian, Soviet). Publisher: "Fine Art" (Izobrazitelnoye iskusstvo), 1978 Sizes: 10,3 x 13,6 inches (26,2 x 34,6 cm) 10,2 x 13,5 inches (26 x 34,4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTR TO ARKHIP KUINDZHIAttributed to Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi, 1841 - 1910. Russian. An oil study on wood board of a part of the famous painting by Arkhip Kuindzhi, Evening in Ukraine, 1878. Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING ATTR. TO DIMITRI PETROVA Modernist acrylic on paper painting depicting a man and woman talking, 1941. Attributed to Dimitri Petrov, Russian, American, 1919 to 1986. Signed and dated upper right. Dimitri Petrov studied at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR. TO K. KOROVINA fine Russian watercolor and pastel on paper landscape painting attributed to Konstantin Korovin, 1861 to 1939. Signed and dated lower left: C. Korovine, 24. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Savely Sorine 'Avant Props (portfolio of 36 prints)'Savely Sorine (Russian, 1878-1953) 'Avant Props (portfolio of 36 prints)' 1929 Lithograph ed. 121 of 300, 21.75 x 16.75 (in). Signed S Savely, Title Page.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Miretsky (Russian, born 1939) "On the Beach"David Miretsky (American, born 1939) "On the Beach". Sgn. lower right, M. Signed and titled on reverse. 1998. Oil on canvas. 69 1/2" x 69 1/2". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "ParisConstantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "Paris Cityscape" oil on board 18 1/2" x 15 1/2", not framed. Signed, inscribed and dated 1906 lower left. Provenance: from private collection in LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation. (1878 - 1965), Isadora Duncan, watercolor, ink,Abraham Walkowitz New York / Russian Federation. (1878 - 1965) Isadora Duncan watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper signed lower center. EX Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, NYC Biography from the Archives ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939)IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939) Father and Son, Time Will Tell,1982 pencil on paper 100 x 73.5 cm (39 1/2 x 29 in.)[sight] monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appearSee Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSaul Raskin: Galilee, Mount Meron Landscape 1940s Oil on Artboard$1,500
BonhamsA Triptych icon with Christ Emanuel and ArchangelsRussia, second half of 19th century, Old Belie...£10,000