Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN TEMPERA PAINTING BY A.A. JEGOROVA tempera on board painting with a winter landscape by Andrei Afanasevitch Jegorov (Russian, 1878 – 1954). Circa 1920. Signed: A. Jegorov on the lower left. Attached auction paper on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Louvrier Oil Paris City SceneMaurice Louvrier (French, 1878-1954). Oil painting, La place St. Hilaire. Signed lower right, with Michel Bertran label with info in French on verso. Framed under glass. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4" (with frame 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Watt Meredith Original Oil PaintingIsaac Watt Meredith (1878-1954, Chicago) Original Oil Painting, measures 18.5" x 15.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on canvas painting by Oleg Yakovlev, 1954 to 2022, a Russian painter based in Naberezhnye Chelny. The artwork depicts a rural town street during winter. Signed by the artist in the lower right witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, George Sanders BickerstaffGeorge Sanders Bickerstaff (American, 1893-1954), Winter Forest, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 20.25"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Smullyan SLOAN: Winter Scene - Oil PaintingOil on masonite of a winter scene, by Robert Smullyan Sloan (American, 1915-2013), signed bottom center, initialed and dated Jan. 1954, Mamaroneck, NY on verso. [Art: 15"H x 15 3/8" W; Frame: 19" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Harvey Sadd Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeWilliam Harvey Sadd (Canadian, 1864-1954) Oil on Canvas mounted on board, Winter Landscape. Pair of Horses Skidding Logs. Signed lower left. 7 inches H x 9 W, framed 12.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Smidt (German,1878-1954) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emil Leonhard Smidt (Germany, 1878 - 1954) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original book cover illustration for ( In Winter's Shadow, 1982 )Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original book cover illustration for ( In Winter's Shadow, 1982 ) oil on panel, painting measures 31.75" x 19", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Dedrick StuberDedrick Stuber (American, 1878-1954), Path Through the Eucalyptus, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton HugheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Thayer (MA,1878-1965) oil paintingARTIST: Albert R Thayer (Massachusetts, 1878 - 1965) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor GRABAR: Armenian School - Winter LandscapeIgor Grabar (Russian, 1871-1960). An oil on canvas painting, unframed, circa 1954, depicting a winter landscape, illegibly signed and dated lower left. [25 1/4" H x 35 5/8" W]. Light rubbing to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on BoardSerge Sedrac-Russian 1878-1974 Oil Painting on board depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 6"x7.5" w/o Frame, 10.5"x12" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Weismann (France,1878-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Weismann (French, 1878 - 1962) TITLE: Cityscape (titled on verso) YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. NormalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY ARTISTAn antique Dutch School oil painting on canvas depicting a rural skating scene with children in a winter river landscape. Illegibly signed by the artist, and dated 1878, lower left. Framed. Antique NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Weismann (France,1878-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Weismann (French, 1878 - 1962) TITLE: Landscape with Flower Bed YEAR: circa 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Weismann (France,1878-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Weismann (French, 1878 - 1962) TITLE: Cityscape - Backyard with Flower Bed YEAR: circa 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price