Sold2019Tom Marioni Watercolor on Paper 1985Tom Marioni drawing on paper Watercolor on paper Titled 'Bird' 1985 Measures 16.75" x 11.75" sight size, and 22.75" x17.75" x .15" overall including mat. Notes: Signed, dated and titled. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Stringe Watercolor on Paper "Sailboats Rounding Brant Point Lighthouse"Tom Stringe Watercolor on Paper "Sailboats Rounding Brant Point Lighthouse" signed lower right "Stringe '97" with label on the reverse "Brant Point Light 1997 Tom Stringe Watercolor, Brewster, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Dooley Watercolor on PaperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: "Tom Dooley '80." Image: 8.5" H x 20.75" W; frame: 15.5" H x 27.75" W x 1.375" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5"TOM W. FREEMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 27.5" W 39.5" NELSON AT COPENHAGEN ROADS Scene from 1801. Framed Dimensions H 40" W 52".Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hill(Arizona, born 1925) View Through the Alameda, signed lower right "Tom Hill/Mexico", watercolor on paper, 20-1/2 x 28 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-1/4 x 40-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Fukuhara (1913-2010) Californian (2) & Tom FongHenry Fukuhara MISSIONS, two watercolors on paper, each signed lower center, sheets 13 x 19", small amount of tape residue on verso; Tom Fong YOSEMITE VALLEY, watercolor on paper, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Marioni Dalafaior Drawing (Book) Pencil on PaperTom Marioni (b. 1937, California / Ohio) 'Dalafaior (Book)', 1991. Pencil on Paper, 28" x 20 1/2". Gallery Paule Anglim San Francisco, CA label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Hill | Rural JamaicaArtist: Tom Hill | b. 1925 ANA, AWS Title: Rural Jamaica Signed l/l: Tom Hill AWS Jamaica Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 10 by 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry.Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry. Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1989 lower center Sheet: 41.5" x 29.5" Frame: 52" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Saubert, Watercolor of Plains Indian WomanTom Saubert (Montana, b. 1950) watercolor on paper painting depicting a Native American Plains Indian woman in a teepee surrounded by a pottery bowl, a drum, and a hanging war shield with bird motif.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Fawkes, Villa SerbelloniTom Fawkes Villa Serbelloni 1987watercolor on paper 25.25 h x 25.25 w in (64 x 64 cm) Signed to lower right 'Fawkes'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Emmerson "Michelangelo Mannerism" Ink & Watercolor On PaperSight View 24" x 19-1/2" , Overall 35" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillips, "Riding the Rim," WatercolorTom Phillips, "Riding the Rim," watercolor on artist paper, signed, 7" h x 10 1/2" w (view), 14" h x 18" w (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas A. Nicolas watercolorThomas A. Nicholas (American 1934-)- ''Abandoned Quarry''- watercolor on paper, 1963, signed Tom Nicholas lower left, framed, very good condition. . 13 1/2 x 19'' Provenance: Private collection- CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ONTOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SPRING FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 39"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 49" BEARS TOP JAMES STUDIO LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Marioni (American, b. 1937)Tom Marioni (American, b. 1937) "3rd Street", 1995 photogravure with color aquatint on paper pencil-signed, dated and numbered "27/45" lower margin. Glazed and framed. 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoENCAMPMENT, 1981, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40”, handsomely framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Tom & Jerry, 'Two Mouseketeers Hiding'$80
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart 'Dancing In The Rain, Signed & Numbered Lithograph Framed$700
5 days LeftNeely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol hand-embellished, acid-free archival cold pressed watercolor paper with Epson Ultrachrome$200
5 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "Music of the$100
5 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on 100% cotton, acid-free watercolor paper. Titled "Dilly$100
5 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "The Rescue", dated$100
May 23Robinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800