Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tornio la Nave le Terre LontaneIl tornio la Nave le Terre Lontane Ceramografi attici in Magna Grecia nella seconda metà del V. sec. A. C. Rotte e vie di distribuzione Giudice G. (2007). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Di Munno (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Di Munno (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - El Marques Caracas (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Di Munno (Italian, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with large trees covering the foreground and mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right, and also signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2017[REMONDINI] San Raffaele Arcangelo di CadiceVery rare Remondini's colored flying sheet. San Raffaele Arcangelo che si venera nel convento di S. Giovanni di Cadice. Bassano, Remondini, 18th century Etching, contemporary coloring with brush. FolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luisa Corsi, Medici Family TreeLuisa Corsi (Italian, 19th century), 1873, composed of 13 miniature portraits of the Medici family, starting with Giovanni di Bicci de' Medici (1360-1429), and ending with Gian Gastone de' Medici (167See Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2020After MATTEO DI GIOVANNI, (19th century), Madonna andAfter MATTEO DI GIOVANNI(19th century)Madonna and Childoil on prepared panel15 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: By descent within a Marblehead, Massachusetts Family.Other notes: with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTR MATTEO DI GIOVANNI MADONNA AND CHILDSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...$50
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 2x '60 vetture ai raggi X' by Di Giovanni Cavara€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000