Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Pietro Antonio Novelli drawing Man SpeakingNovelli, Attributed to Pietro Antonio (Italian, 1729 - 1804), Man Speaking, pen and ink, 4.75 x 4 inches, beautifully rendered drawing framed measuring 11 x 10.25 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young FineSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelange...Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelangelo to see the statue of Moses oil on canvas laid down on panel 28.8 x 23.7cm (11 5/16 x 9 5/16in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Elegant LadyFrame bears label attributed to Pietro Antonio Rotari, appears to be unsigned. Restorations, relined Overall: 28"h x 23"w Sight: 22-3/4"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989), , HarvestAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) Harvest Regatta Day Signed 'Antonio P. Martino' bottom left; also titled and signed (twice) verso, oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) Executed in 19See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO PIETRO MARTINO FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGANTONIO PIETRO MARTINO FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING American, 1902-1988 Still Life of Floral Arrangement Signed: Antonio P Martino (lr); Insribed in artist hand on verso: Antonio P. Martino N.A. 372See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989), , StreetAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) Street Scene, Manayunk Signed 'Antonio P. Martino' bottom left; also titled, signed and located '2750 18th St, Phila, 3, PA' on upper stretcher verso, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pietro Martino, American (1902-1988) Oil onAntonio Pietro Martino, American (1902-1988) Oil on board "Cape May Light". Signed lower left, label en verso. Good condition. Measures 14-1/2" x 21-1/4", frame measures 18" x 25". Shipping $165.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA (Attr). Brass and metal chandelierPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959). Lampadario otto luci in ottone, metallo verniciato e foglie in vetro verde. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 230 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 3600/480See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg ChairAntonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg Chair. Model #207 beech wood. Size: 38 x 28.5 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PALTRONIERI (attr. a)(Mirandola, 1673 - Bologna, 1741) Capriccio architettonico Tempera su tela, cm 90X130 A Bologna durante il XVIII secolo si diffonde il gusto per il paesismo prospettico con rovine. I continuatori dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988)Oil on canvas, "The Four Falls Conshohocken", SLR. Scene of an old industrial building. 27"h x 36"w unframed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Pietro Martino, Winter SceneAntonio Pietro Martino Winter Scene oil on board 14.375 h x 20.875 w in (37 x 53 cm) Signed to lower right 'Antonio P. Martino'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe Attr. Art Deco Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of Antonio Volpe attributed art deco lounge chairs. Dimensions - 32.5" x 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PIETRO MARTINO (PA/CA, 1902-1988) - ManayunkANTONIO PIETRO MARTINO (PA/CA, 1902-1988) - Manayunk Street, oil on academy board, signed lower right, in gilt molded frame, OS: 14 1/2" x 20", SS; 11 1/2" x 17". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa (Attr.) - Table LampA brass and cut crystal table lamp with frosted glass diffuser, attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte. Unmarked. Adjustable shade. 18.5 x 16.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (ATTR.), Ceiling light, c. 1941H. 123 cm, Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan (attr.). Brass sheet, brass tube, patinated, transparent glass. Literature: Cf. Falconi, Fontana Arte, Milan 1998, p. 83.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988)Oil on canvas, "Johnny Platt's House", SLR. Architectural landscape with rolling hills in the distance. Provenance: Newman Galleries. 32"h x 40"w and 40"h x 48"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa (attr.)Lampada da terra Ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 185, diam. diffusore cm 61, diam. base cm 40 Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Allemandi EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO LONGHI (Attr.le), Il Concertino, Olio su tela€500
2 days LeftJasper521756 PIETRO METASTASIO 5 VOLUMES antique VELLUM BOUND Opera Theatre in Italian$300
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Chierichetto che beve Olio su tela 64,5 x 43,5 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CESARE FRACANZANO (Attr.le), San Pietro, Olio su tela€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800