Sold2022ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929): Don Chisciotte, 1900ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929) Don Chisciotte, 1900 Gypsum, 41 x 73 x 6 cm Signature, date and dedication lower right: D'Orsi, 1900 Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Achille D'Orsi (Italian, 1845-1929) "OctopusAfter Achille D'Orsi (Italian, 1845-1929) "Octopus Fisherman" Bronze Figural Sculpture - Entitled "Pescatore di Polpi", this patinated bronze sculpture is of a child seated on a rock with his hand inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Vincenzo Gemito bronze busts.A pair of Vincenzo Gemito (Italy 1852-1929) bronze busts. ++ Scugnizzo. Foundry mark on l.front. fonderia Gemito Napoli & signed GEMITO on back base. 7 1/4". ++ Il vecchio prete (the old priest). FounSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN BRONZE MALE BUST BY ACHILLE DORSIBronze sculpture by Achille Dorsi, 1845 to 1922, an Italian sculptor known for images of his contemporaries. The artwork represents a bust of a boy in hat with a cigarette in his mouth. Gilt patina. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Dorsi 1845-1922, Bronze Mezzobusto Di ScugnizzoAchille Dorsi 1845-1922, Bronze Mezzobusto Di Scugnizzo. Signed: A Dorsi. Mounted on marble base. size: 11h 4.25w. ASKart: Achille Dorsi (1845 - 1922) was active/lived in Italy. Achille Dorsi is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Sidney Smith after Amos Doolittle(lot of 4) Sidney L. Smith (American, 1845-1929) after Amos Doolittle (American, 1754-1832), Scenes of the American Revolution, 1903 after prints originally published circa 1775, engravings with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley.Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley. Italy, 1950s. Solid mahogany wood structure, glass shelves. (h 63 cm.; d 63 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) Carrello portavivande. Italia, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on wood representing fishermen, signed Antonino Leto (Palermo 1844 - Napoli 1913). L: cm 35, H: cm 51,5 (L: 13,7 inch, H: 20,2 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Girl, Karl August Bielchowski(German, 1826-1883), signed l.l. "Bielchowski, Napoli '52," depicting a peasant girl with yarn. Sight size: 26"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Poltrona con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, gambe in legno con terminali in metallo.Prod. Cassina realizzato per l'Hotel Royal di Napoli anni '50cm 100x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2021LINO SABATTINI Mackintosh Willow cup.Mackintosh Willow cup. 1984. Silver plated metal.. Cm 26,00 x 25,50 x 26,00. Literature: Alison F., De Fusco R., L'Artidesign, Il caso Sabattini, Electa Napoli,Electa, 1991, p. 113See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian cast bronze horse sculpture, marked, 48"hItalian cast bronze horse sculpture, depicting a rearing horse resting on a shaped plinth, foundry marked 'Fonderia Artistica Ruocco Napoli', 48"h x 13.5"w x 42"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE BUST BY VINCENZO GEMITOItaly, circa 1890, the patinated bronze bust of a smiling young boy, signed verso V. GEMITO for Italian sculptor Vincenzo Gemito (1852 - 1929) together with foundry marks for Gemito Foundry, Napoli. RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", L 17", SEATED HERMES:Or Mercury, after the antique, cast by Michele D'Amodio, Napoli. Measures H.18 1/2" x 17" x 10". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE ANTOINE BOURDELLE (1861-1929) BRONZE SCULPTUREEmile Antoine Bourdelle (1861-1929) L' Arlequin. Early 20th Century. The impressionist interpretation of a harlequin in bronze with black/brown patina bears the cast signature E. A. BOURDELLE top of tSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Macaroni factory, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Herkules Farnese, National Museum, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Oversized KPM Porcelain Plaque of a Woman and Child "In Your Eye Is My Heaven"$5,000