Sold2018THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET1238. THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Marklin 52cm Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes an HS66/1302/1 boxcab electric loco, 4-6-2; 1945/1 52cm 1st & 2nd class coach with interior, no side signs, replaced wheels; 1946/1 Mitropa sleeper with interior, sign reads Hamburg-See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin HO DB Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 3684 digital DB BR43 2-10-0 steam loco, sticker residue in tender; 2 #4131 1st & 2nd class coaches; 2 #4123 2nd class coaches; 4133 postal combine. They show light runtime with boxes, restSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET400. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 7.5" l. | Tender missing coupler and journal cover, loco has touchup throughout and replaced smokestack, blue coach has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2359. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2358. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN PASSENGER SET382. MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge, electric. | 8" l. Loco | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2410. MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1 gauge, electric. Loco & tender 20" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2360. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO MARKLIN PASSENGER SETS AND DA800 LOCOMOTIVE1299. TWO MARKLIN PASSENGER SETS AND DA800 LOCOMOTIVE | HO gauge Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN M.E. PASSENGER SET1280. MARKLIN M.E. PASSENGER SET | O gauge Loco & tender 23" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET1354. MARKLIN SWISS PASSENGER SET | Electric, O gauge, desirable 4-4-2 Swiss loco with pantographs and large electric headlight, three passenger cars, green and red coach coach each have interiors. |See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET1281. MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 20" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN LNER PASSENGER SET2429. MARKLIN LNER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 16.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET2449. MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET1649. MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork, litho. | Loco 6" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN MITROPA PASSENGER SET BOXEDO' gauge, attractive cars in an original set box, three accordion passages are included. Each 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET302. MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | (Ex.-Pristine Cond.) | 1 gauge, 1041 locomotive | Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN R900 PASSENGER SET BOXEDO' gauge, German clockwork passenger set, locomotive numbered R900, two passenger cars numbered 17210 and one baggage numbered 17220, complete with track, one buffer stop, and original box. Loco & tenSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRE-WAR MARKLIN PASSENGER CAR SET342. PRE-WAR MARKLIN PASSENGER CAR SET | O gauge | 8.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin PO Passenger Set, Ga 11 Gauge. Includes a V65/1321 PO EI French steeple cab electric; 1900 coach; 1899 combine. All match and have a textured finish. They show light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Passenger SetIncludes a 3511 C class 4-6-2 Delta steam loco with 42757 5-car passenger set. They are like new with boxes, C9See Sold Price
Sold20233 MARKLIN PASSENGER CAR SETSHO ga, 43259 & 43258 Berlin to Hamburg sets, 43229 50th Anniversary of Parliament set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marklin HO Passenger SetIncludes a 3168 Swiss BO-BO electric; 4036 Italian coach; 4037 DB coach; 4035 Swiss restaurant car. They show very light runtime with boxes, C9See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAVEDON, Richard (1923 – 2004). The Beatles. Set of 4 poster...$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 42IN (76cm x 107cm)$600
10 hrs LeftBonhams1911 Cadillac Model 30 Three/Four Passenger Touring Chassis no. 33567 Engine no. 55571$32,000
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA BAGUE D’AURORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$250
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.$300
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION PHILATELIC LITHOGRAPH WITH U.N. STAMP, 17.5IN X 21.5IN$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 30IN (76cm x 76cm)$500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Disney Cruise Line Signed And Numbered Litho$440
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesWilliam W. Tara Lithographs Set of Two Two lithographs by William W Tara, (1916-1973). Each is 11 X$5(1 bid)