Sold20155pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista5pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista Busiri (Italian, 1698-1757) & 4 others, rough edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VedutaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta del Romano Campidoglio. Etching, 1757, from Veduta di Roma. Reference: Hind 38 II/IV Sight: 16" x 21.25" Frame: 27.25" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Remains…Giovanni Battista Piranesi Remains of the Temple of Apollo in the Villa Adriana near Tivoli (from the Vedute di Roma portfolio) etching sight: 18.875 h × 24.875 w in (48 × 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Cipriani, Giovanni BattistaDescrizione itineraria di Roma fatta da Gio. Batt. CiprianiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 – Madrid, 1770). "mythological gods". Ink andCircle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 - Madrid, 1770). "Mythological gods". Ink and gouache on paper. Size: 27 x 35 cm, 49 x 56 cm. The Venetian Giovanni Battista Tiepolo was one of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on canvas, with woman playing tennis, signed by the famous Piedmontese artist Giovanni Battista Carpanetto (Taurin 1863 - 1928) L: cm 77,5, H: cm 139 (H: 30,5 inch, L: 54,7 inch) includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Piranesi & Vasi - EtchingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, From Roma Antica: Spiaggia presso la Bocca della Verita anticamente detta Polcrum littus et Inter dous Pontes, 1754, etching along with Piranesi & GuiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - De Romanorum magnificentia et architecturaRome, 1765. In 2nd large (60x44 cm). Exemplary with beautiful inking and untrimmed margins, c on 38 plates of which 8 double and 4 double folded, frontispieces in Latin and Italian on the front, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) ICHNOGRAPHIAM CAMPI MARTII ANTIQUAE URBIS (WILTON-ELY 571) Etching and engraving from six plates on six sheets, from Il Campo Marzio dell'Antica Roma,1762, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): The Staircase with TrophiesGiovanni Battista Piranesi 1720-1778: The Staircase with Trophies plate VIII from "Carceri d'invenzione" (Imaginary Prisons); etching Plate: 22 x 15 3/4 in. (55.9 x 40 cm.), Sheet: 29 x 21 1/4 in. (73See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in Profile$600(4 bids)