Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Froman, Taos CouncilmanRamon Froman(1908 - 1980)Taos Councilmanoil on linensigned lower right: Ramon Froman28 x 22 in. (71.12 x 55.88 cm.), Frame: 35 x 29 x 2 3/8 in. (88.90 x 73.66 x 6.03 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Philip De Laszlo (1869 - 1937) - Edwardian BeautyPhilip De Laszlo (1869 - 1937) portrait of an Edwardian Beauty measures 36" x 28" oil on canvas lady Provenance: The William and Irene Grimm collection via Laisder Roberto De Mendoza via Father PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Balthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola - The Pursuit, InkBalthus Balthasar Klossowski de Rola (1908-2001) - The Pursuit, Ink on Paper. Signed. Framed. The reverse with two gallery labels, one of E.V. Thaw & Co in NSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLAOtto coppie di maniglie per porta della serie Garda disegnate per il condominio di via Marchiondi a Milano. Ottone satinato, metallo. Produzione Olivari 1951 ca. cm 4x17x10 EIGHT PAIRS OF HANDLES BY ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD BEHRENS (American. 1933-2014)“Via de Villa”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 29 3/8” by 23 3/8”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500) Provenance: Princess Cruise Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADYTAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADY PLAYING MUSIC. Aquatint signed and numbered 41/100 lower left, 63 x 41 cm. Tamara de LEMPICKA (1898-1980). Woman with mandolin, ca. 1933. Exhibition(s)See Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tamara DE LEMPICKA (1898-1980) ModelTamara DE LEMPICKA (1898-1980) ; Self-portrait in Bogatti ; 1991 ; lithograph / framed with glass ; image size 97 x 79 cm (38 x 31 in.) ; edition 1/400 ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara De Lempicka (California, New York / France,Tamara De Lempicka (1898 - 1980) was active/lived in California, New York / France, Poland, Mexico. Tamara De Lempicka is known for Art deco female figure and portrait painting. Medium: Oil on Canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES "CIMIN" Ils sont composés de deux boules de quartz synthétique de ton vert tilleul et rose réunis par un lien mouluré enSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH, Coppia di divani mod. “Hill House”CHARLE RENNIE MACKINTOSH Produzione Cassina, Italia 1980 ca. Coppia di divani a due posti modello “Hill House”, riedizione del disegno originale e dato in produzione limitata a Cassina, stSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJustus Sustermans, Portrait of Caterina di Ferdinando de' Medici, Flemish, circa 1620€5,000
BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) FOR DAUM 'PHONOGRAPHE ANTEDILUVIEN' SCULPTURE, Nancy, France, 1980, pa...$460
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 18Avra Art Auctions NANO VILLANUEVA (20th c, Colombia) Calle De Cartagena, Impressionist Street Scene 1980$20
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984$25,000