Sold2018DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397DOMUS 1962 12 fascicoli dal n°386 al n°397 (annata completa).See Sold Price
2018DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301DOMUS 1954 Dodici fascicoli dal n°290 al n°301 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325DOMUS 1956 Dodici fascicoli dal n°314 al n°325 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313DOMUS 1955 Dodici fascicoli dal n°302 al n°313 (annata completa).See Sold Price
Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dubufe Groucho On Cardboard, Jean 1966Dubufe Groucho on cardboard, Jean 1966. 12 in. X 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Royal Dynasty Sterling Flatware 118 PiecesStieff Royal Dynasty, pattern no. 1966. 12 place setting plus serving pieces. Total weight: approximately 4993.4 grams (4639.4 for solid flatware & approximately 354.2 for hollow knife handles), 160.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Propaganda PostersCultural Revolution era, ca. 1966-1976, 12 posters total Each appx. 15-3/4"h x 11"w overall; 14-5/8"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rickenbacker 336-12 1966 convertible in natural finishRickenbacker 366-12 1966 convertible in natural finishlight general wear, gouge in fretboard (see photos). All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr. Signed BibleThis is a truly rare and significant piece of history - a Holy Bible that was personally gifted by Martin Luther King Jr. to Grace Buchner on October 12, 1966. This Bible features King's signature andSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO TAGLIETTI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 78,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. Lacquered metal and teak plywood, produced by Giulio Meroni, Lissone, 1954, X Triennale. Publications: Domus num. 306, may 1955 page 12; Domus num. 294, may 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER,CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER, 1966, H 12.5", W 20.5", "ELK" Signed and monogrammed in the lower right. Mr. Culver used his own system of monograms to indicate dates, this monogSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTIVICO MAGISTRETTICoppia di poltrone mod. SindbadAcciaio, poliuretano espanso e tessuto.Prod. Cassina dal 1981 al 1998cm 102x104x104C & P. Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 281, Taschen, 2006, pag. 498; GiampieroSee Sold Price
SoldEric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky 12 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (31.2 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 2004.)Eric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky signed 'Eric Aho' (upper center) and inscribed with inventory number '04130,' inscribed with title, signed again and dated '2004' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, 12 x 16G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: †G Russell Case, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004, Frank Thiel (German, b. 1966), City 7/12 (Berlin), C-print in four parts, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/8, inscribed "4 parts" with diagram (verso),See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs pour des amis 1964 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La Paresse, from Huit péches capitaux (Field 66-3G; M&L 162)£550
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLotto di undici candelieri Legno, bronzo e ottone Toscana, dal XVI al XVIII secolo Misure varie, da€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRiccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - 1972) La Genesi Ceramica con decoro a lustro Prod. Bottega Gatti 39 x€1,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions‘Round the World / Pan Am. 1969. Airline poster promoting w...$100
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsArmour’s Food Source Map / The Greatness of the United Stat...$200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000