Sold2016Antique Japanese Bronze CenserAntique Japanese bronze covered censer; of hexagonal form, set upon four curved legs; with ornate openwork and relief designs of flowers, fungus and phoenixes throughout, kirin-form finial to cover; TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Bronze Censer and Tall VaseAntique Japanese Bronze Censer and Tall Vase. Sizes: 1) 17" x 9" x 9" (43 x 23 x 23 cm.) and 2) 19"x 8" x 8" (48 x 20 x 20 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze CenserIncludes a Japanese bronze censer. Circa 1920-1930 measuring approx. 6"h Provenance: From a private collection in Abington, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Japanese Antique Meiji Bronze CenserThe deep U-shaped body flanked by a pair of ring handles, supported with three tapering feet and a pierced rounded base, the body incised with landscape scene to the exterior. 9.4inch H, 15.2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Bronze CenserAntique Japanese bronze censer; of rectangular form, with flaming pearl finial; signed to base; L: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Antique Japanese Bronze CenserSigned, Antique Japanese Twin-Handled Bronze Censer. Marked on bottom of vessel. Height: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese bronze censerAntique Japanese bronze censer with Buddhism symbol in relief, 2.75"Hx7.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE CENSERSTwo large and antique, Japanese bronze covered censers; each of high shouldered, bulbous form, with matching cover surmounted by a Shi-shi and upon waisted foot: one with lion head handles; the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Japanese Bronze CensersTwo Antique Japanese Bronze Censers,H12 x D 10 cm. (4.8 x 4 in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE CENSER & CLOISONNÉ COVERANTIQUE BRONZE CENSER & CLOISONNÉ COVERAntique Japanese bronze censer; of raised chalice form with two upright handles, with Chinese -style of chilong bands in relief; married with a domed Chinese clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze CenserAntique Japanese Bronze Censer of a Scholar on Karp. Unsigned. Overall measures 10-3/8" x 12" x 7'. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Koi & Frog CenserAntique Japanese Bronze Censer. The roud footed censer decorated with Koi & Frog motif. Signed. good condition. Measures 5" H x 5-1/2" W. All Items Are Third party shipping or free local pick-up withiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE BIRD CENSERWell-cast. Dark patinated tree trunk with two lighter patinated birds. Pheasant with gilding on feathers. Pheasants wings remove to reveal incense cavity. Both birds cast separately from base and do rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 19C. Antique Meiji Era Bronze Censer BowlJapanese 19th Century antique Meiji Period bronze incense burner censer bowl. Decorated with dragons and roosters. Tripodal form, with three legs surmounting on an altar plinth. No apparent signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze CenserDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Meiji bronze lidded censor featuring a rectangular form with foo dog mounted lid, flanked by double handles and completed with polychrome cloisonne floral details. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE LIDDED BRONZE CENSERAn Antique Japanese Lidded Bronze Censer: Body Of Rectangular Form, Flanked On Each Side By Curling Handles That Rise To Celestial Being Masks, A Chicken Head Mask Along Each Of The Four Base Corners,See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE CENSERAntique Japanese bronze covered censer; of low, compressed globular form, set upon three tapered feet; the body and cover with inlaid foliate scrolls and sprays; signed to base; D: 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese Bronzes: Washer & CenserTwo Antique Japanese Bronzes: Washer & CenserTwo antique Japanese bronzes: eggplant-form brushwasher; together with Tanuki as a tea kettle censer, signed; L: 6 1/2" (larger); Provenance: From the HashSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great antique Japanese 3 part bronze censer inlaid wGreat antique Japanese 3 part bronze censer inlaid w gold & silver - each piece sgnd - 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Antique Bronze CenserA Japanese Antique Bronze Censer: finely molded as a celestial animal, of 19th Century; Size: L: 13-1/2"; H: 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A JAPANESE ANTIQUE BRONZE CENSERA Japanese Antique Bronze Censer: Of Rectangular Form With Two Handles On The Sides, Rested On Four Feet, Circa 1900; Size: L: 7-3/4" (19.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Tripod CenserDESCRIPTION: Antique tripod censer featuring reliefs depicting paulownia leaves and blossoms in the style of traditional monsho ("crests") suggesting the piece may have been made for a government offiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese or Japanese Bronze CenserAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Censer / Bowl. Small hole to bronze. 10 inches diameter x 5 H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
Sep 29TopwellsA Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Two-Part Censer in the Form of Zhang Guolao and a Donkey$100
4 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)$20