Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1798-1809a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta con medaglioni leonini, al centro contenitore svasato con porta candela; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 650 A FRENCH SILVER INKSTAND, PARIS, 1798-1809; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) PoĂƒÂ©sie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor van Aenvack(Flemish, 1633-1690) Table Top with a Silver Plate of Oysters, Fruit, and Bread, 1654, signed verso ?f. 1654 Teodoer Aenvank?, oil on canvas, 22-3/8 x 32-1/4 in. (55.88 x 81.28 cm); Dutch style rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet Ăƒâ‚¬ La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet Ăƒâ‚¬ La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:LeĂƒÂ³n GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) The Family, oil on canvas 71 x 58 cm (28 x 22 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Autumn oil on canvas 71 x 84 cm (28 x 33 1/8 in.) artist stamp lower right We are grateful to Alan Pensler for confirming the authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Maufra ( France, 1861-1918) "Mer Clapoteuse" Oil on Canvas 1904Maxime Maufra (France, 1861-1918) Mer Clapoteuse Signed and Dated "Maufra 1904" (lower left) Oil on Canvas Unframed:39 inches W (99.06 cm)44 inches H (81.28 cm) Framed:51 inches (129.54 cm)44 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023MATSUTANI Signed Paper Mounted Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, MATSUTANI, 84. Marked on backside 41 x 33 cm, Paris 1984, along with Japanese kanji characters. A paper mounted on canvas with a form of black paint with a stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian icon of the Madonna and Child with silver oklad, in travelling frame, ca. 1900 22 x 17.5€300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian silver cigar box, Moscow, 84 ZN, maker's mark Pavel Ovchinnikov, dated 1881 6 x 13.7 x 12€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER AND ENAMEL BOAT Late Qing, together with another silver boat£60
BonhamsTARO YAMAMOTO (American, 1919-1994) Untitled Abstract (framed 72.5 x 83.8 x 5.7 cm (28 1/2 x 33 ...$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "HOLY FAMILY WITH THE INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST"€3,000
18 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Fishing Oil Painting "Rainbow Trout Fish Surfacing By A Roland Knight$1,900