Sold2023Mikhail Chemiakin (*1943), Russian artist and representative of the Nonconformists, surrealMikhail Chemiakin (*1943), Russian artist and representative of the Nonconformists, surreal lithograph, signed and dated (19)78 in pencil lower right, numbered 4/25 E.A. lower left, 23,5 x 31 cm, framSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLORMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS. 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures', both pencil signed, dated 1976, and numbered 56/225 and 161/225, respectively Sight: 25.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) an edition of Apollon 77, Soviet Underground Art Magazine, 1977, Paris; published and illustrated by Chemiakin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographHieroglyphic style Lithograph rendering of figures and writing. Numbered 24/28. Signed in pencil on lower right. 22" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2016Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two ColorMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures'. Each pencil signed lower right, dated 1976, and numbered out of editions of 225 Each sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival, lithograph 50 x 50 cm (19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) [image], 75 x 55 cm (29 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.) [full sheet] unframed signed lower right, AE [artist proof] lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographProbably Carnival Series. 3 masked jesters. Numbered E/A 2/25, Signed lower right. Warping as shown. 20" X 17.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographAbstract scene with figures. Numbered 19/60, signed lower right. Warped mat. 24" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMIKHAIL GORBACHEV (Russian President) signed 8x10 framed display-PSA 10$1,175
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
2 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMikhail Ksenofontovich Sokolov (1885-1947), Russian School, Watercolour and ink, A portrait of a£80
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMikhail Ksenofontovich Sokolov (1885-1947), Russian School, Watercolour and ink, A portrait of a£80
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMikhail Ksenofontovich Sokolov (1885-1947), Russian School, Watercolour and ink, A portrait of a£80
May 17Heritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé T$20,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82007: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé D$60,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82033: Princess Zinaida Yusupova: A Fabergé Ruby and D$44,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82156: A Fabergé Diamond-Set Guilloché Enameled Gold-$1,000