Sold2020OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Akt - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Akt". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 6 13/16 in. (267 x 173 mm). Image size: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Figur - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Figur". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 7 9/16 in. (286 x 192 mm). Image size: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Schlemmer, Head in ProfileOskar Schlemmer Head in Profile 1928lithograph 16 h x 12 w in (41 x 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Oskar Schlemmer'. Provenance: Galerie Torsten Brohan, Dusseldorf | PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943) GermanyOskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943) Germany.Ink on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 11 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oskar Schlemmer - Das Triadische Ballett - 1995Artist: Schlemmer, Oskar Title: Oskar Schlemmer - Das Triadische Ballett - 1995 Printing Date: 1995 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 35.5 x 27.5 inches "Das Triadische Ballett" by Oskar Schlemmer, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2020Schlemmer, Oskar Aus der Bücherei von Tut undSchlemmer, Oskar Bauhaus Aus der Bücherei von Tut und Oskar Schlemmer. Exlibris. Um 1942. Linolschnitt auf Papier. 11,8 x 9,5 cm (12,5 x 10,5 cm). - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). An der oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart".Plakate Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart". (1913). Offsetlithographie in Schwarz auf Velin. 52,5 x 27 cm (57 x 31 cm). Im Druck monogrammiert. Verso typographisch bedruckt. - Im scSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raivo Korstnik (Estonian 1932 - 1992) Lamav aktRaivo Korstnik oli kriitika tähelepanu orbiidis 1960ndate keskpaigani ning jäi seejärel kuidagi varju, võib-olla töökoormuse tõttu kunstipedagoogina, mis mõnev&See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHMIDT, Oskar. Oil on Canvas. Rabbis in SynagogueInscribed and possibly signed in Hebrew upper right. Purchased by the consignor from Sotheby's March 16, 1999 Important Judaica Sale #7275 for $18,400. Accompanied by Sotheby's receipt and catalog lisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980 Original oil PortraitOskar Kokoschka 1886 -1980Original portraitTechnique- Oil on boardMeasures- 18,5 x 13 cmBiography:Oskar Kokoschka was an Austrian-born painter and poet, best known for his expressionist portraits andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gouaches, Oskar Laske, LandscapesThe first, entitled, "Rothenburg" depicting street scene with figures. The second depicting a landscape with house. 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Oskar Kokoschka Rare Surreal Modernist Artist Studio Oil Painting PortraitOil on canvas. Signed front and verso. Provenance labels verso. Image size, 17L x 15.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR BARNACK (1879–1936)OSKAR BARNACK (1879–1936) | Hanna Barnack with doll, Wetzlar c. 1913 | Vintage silver print, double-weight glossy paper, brown-toned contact print of two negatives, with signs of wear (creases)See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Oskar KokoschkaOskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980), Portrait of Webster Aitken, blue crayon on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.5"w. Note: Accompanied by Webster AitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Two postcardsOskar Kokoschka Two postcards colour lithographs on cardboard, Wiener Werkstätte postcards no. 79 and 147; unframed 14 x 9 cm each Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-Dörring (ed.), PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M4-2 gold "100 Years Oskar Barnack"Limitierte Edition zum 100. Geburtstag von Oskar Barnack. In Mahagonischatulle mit blauer Samtauskleidung. Komplett mit M4-2 Gehäuse mit Sondernummer 100-587, Summilux 1:1.4/50 mm Nr. 2848529, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAMMACHER, SCHLEMMER & CO. OAK TOOL CHEST/BENCHAmerican oak tool chest / work bench, Hammacher, Schlemmer & Company, New York, late 19th c., rectangular hinged top, opening to reveal metal tool storage racks, over built-in work bench with vice griSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Fischinger, Red OvalOskar Fischinger Red Oval c. 1950oil on Masonite 26 h × 21 w in (66 × 53 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Red Oval by Oskar Fischinger ca. 1950 #660'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtR.A. Miller. Devil and Oskar Enjoying The Real Fruit Taste Drink of Bireley's Sodas.$250
May 07Tiberius AuctionsOskar Laske, Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna, The Bird Sermon of St Francis of Assisi€100
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaennchen, Albert Akt mit Schultertuch. 1915. Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf Velin.€200
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKokoschka, Oskar Sitzende Frau. 1923. OKreidelithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 23 x 16 cm (25 x€200
May 07ABC GalleryOSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Abstract by Austrian origin painter - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€850
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsOskar Kokoschka - Dr. Shimon Agranat. (President of the Israel Supreme Court)$300