Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #12Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #12". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, center right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #12 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #12". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 5/8 x 9 11/16 in. (219 x 246 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #14Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #14". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, center right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #02 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #02". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (222 x 241 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #14 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #14". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 9 in. (225 x 229 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #06 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #06". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. (216 x 244 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #06 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #06". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. (216 x 244 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #02 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #02". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1985. Lot Note(s): Signed in black felt tip pen, upper left. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #06Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #06". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, upper right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample margSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #08Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #08". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, center right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #11Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #11". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, center right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #13 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #13". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 9 1/2 in. (225 x 241 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #08 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #08". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. (216 x 244 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #07 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #07". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. (216 x 238 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #13 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #13". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 9 1/2 in. (225 x 241 mm).LSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Vesuvius Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Vesuvius Print in colors on wove paper 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, BrilloAndy Warhol Brillo 1970screenprint in colors 30 h × 26 w in (76 × 66 cm) This work is from the edition published by the Pasadena Art Museum for the exhibition, Andy Warhol,See Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED ANDY WARHOLGOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED ANDY WARHOL, 12 7/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
SoldThe Velvet Underground: Lou Reed & John Cale Autographed Andy Warhol Produced 12" Record Album CoverDetails: The Velvet Underground: Lou Reed and John Cale autographed 12" record sleeve for "The Velvet Underground & Nico" which was produced by Andy Warhol. The record is not included. Slight ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Perrier 12, Pop art print 1999Artist: Andy Warhol (After) Country: USA Title: Untitled - Perrier 12 Printed: Offset on luster paper 1999 Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 19.50 x 13.50 inch Provenance: Andy Warhol CataSee Sold Price
Sold2019INK/WASH DRAWING BEARING SIGN ANDY WARHOLAN INK AND WASH PORTRAIT DRAWING ON PAPER BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF ANDY WARHOL. SIZE: 12 X 17.75 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Andy WarholGouache on paper painting signed lower left Andy Warhol, Measures: 12 5/8 by 12 3/8 inches, the piece is framed. Andy Warhol (/August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pop Art (Gouache on paper) PaintingGouache on paper painting signed lower right "Andy Warhol" Measures: 12 by 12 7/8 inches, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vesuvius, Andy Warhol: Screenprint, 1985A vibrant, bold & gorgeous Warhol Screenprint, extremely rare at Auction. Vesuvius, 1985 is an Screenprint Published by Fondazione Amelio, Naples, Italy (with their stamp reverse) and Printered RupertSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed 8.5" x 12" color drawing with gallery stamps with FEC COA$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup - Pepper Pot - Original color offset lithograph$3,000