Sold2020Large Persian tileA large ceramic tile, Persian. 13-3/4" x 20" 18 Lbs.,/, 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB LAWRENCE LITHOGRAPH BROTHERHOOD FOR PEACEJacob Lawrence Lithograph titled "Brotherhood for Peach" No. 5/300 dated 1967 . Numbered lower left, tile center bottom and signed lower right. Measures approx 15 3/4" " x 20 1/2" image size 23" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean d'Asti Design Ceramic Coffee Tablecirca 1960s, Vallauris, France, signed in tile, with four fixed legs 15 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 20 1/2 in. (38.7 x 97.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean d'Asti Design Ceramic Coffee Tablecirca 1960s, Vallauris, France, signed in tile, four fixed legs 15 3/4 x 44 1/4 x 20 1/2 in. (40 x 112.4 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Flamingos, California Tile Top TableCalifornia tile top table with pink flamingos set in iron base. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 20" X 8 3/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Counts, Lookout / Landscape, circa 1960Charles Counts (American, 1934-2000) Lookout / Landscape, circa 1960 ceramic tile tableau incised signature to lower left 20 1/4"h x 30 1/8"w x 1 1/4"d Catalog Note: This tile shows what appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Delft Pottery Polychrome-Decorated Tile.Large Delft Pottery Polychrome-Decorated Tile. 19" x 20-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Oak and Tile Top Side Table 26 1/2"h x 26"w x26 1/2"h x 26"w x 20 1/4"d. Condition, some wear to finish , scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Revival Iron and California Tile Patio Table1920s or 30s 20 1/2 x 24 1/4 x 18 1./2 Provenance: The Estate of Francis Neiman, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PERSIAN SAFAVID OR IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILESA lot of two 17th-century Persian Safavid or Iznik pottery hand-painted tiles with stylized polychrome floral decoration. On the back is a Christie's sale label. Dimensions: 8 x 5 1/4 in., (20 x 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles.A pair of 19th century Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles. Size 20 x 13 3/4 inches. Large pair of ceramic tiels decorated with palace and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Addison Mizner Tile Top Iron Side Table Height 20 xAn Addison Mizner Tile Top Iron Side Table 20th century Height 20 x diameter 20 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Large Foo Lion Soapstone 10 inch SculptureLarge Chinese carved soapstone tile sculpture depicts a foo lion carved in relief eating a snake. Weighs 20 pounds. Good condition. Measures 10.5 inches square x 4.6 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Anglo-Indian Carved and Inlaid Sideboard with SwingAn Anglo-Indian Carved and Inlaid Sideboard with Swing Mirror 19TH/20TH CENTURY with reverse painted glass doors, glazed tile inset apron. Height 77 x width 58 1/2 x depth 20 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Small Japanese Six-Panel Folding ScreenA Small Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen Depicting various figures in spring time garden surrounded by textured gold tiles. {Each Panel: 20 1/5 x 7 1/2 x 1/4 inches (52 x 19 x 0.6 cm) approximately}See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese famille rose porcelain tile finely painted 20 CSigned Chinese Famille Rose porcelain tile finely painted 20 C. Measures 15" x 10 1/4" Plaque only.See Sold Price
Sold2020After George Grant Elmslie (British/American,After George Grant Elmslie (British/American, 1869-1952) Architectural Wall Relief Tile terracotta H 20 x W 20 x D 2 3/4 inches Literature: W.G. Purcell and G.G. Elmslie,The Work of Purcell and ElmsliSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Persian Pottery Tiles4 Persian Pottery Tiles depicting scene of 2 seated women, assembled approx 20.25" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Flint Faience and Tile Co 144 piece Frieze Mosaic Extremely RareFlint Faience & Tile Company Frieze. Flint Tile 144 piece Mural Mosaic. Flint Tile Co Michigan, exotic Bird and seascape scene, 4 X4 tiles, truly rare one of a kind design. Fantastic Arts & Crafts, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024IH Farmall sign20"x4" SST IH Farmall sign -Great ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some questions/info requests will notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Chinese Jade Bi Disc on Standpossibly Qijia culture, circa 2200-1700 BCE, mottled dark green to russet jade disc, 20 in. diameter, on mitted metal stand, dimensions with stand 23 x 20-1/4 x 4-1/2 in. [Asian CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire Agate, 14k Yellow Gold RingCentering one abstract-shape fire agate measuring approximately 20.4 x 13.5 mm, set in a 14k yellow gold ring mounting, size 7. Gross weight: 23.5 grams. (Category1: Estate Jewelry) (Category2: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas. Sur La Scene III.Softgrount etching with drypoint. From Vollard's edition of 150 impressions of the cancelled plate, 1919-20. Image 4 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose nine-piece sweetmeat or rice table set, Tongzhi mark, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1980 "New York Post, Daily News" John Lennon Death articles 24 x 20 x 4$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGoo Goo Dolls "1,000,000 Spins: Dizzy Up The Girl" CD Photo Frame 24 x 20 x 4$5
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000