Sold20184 Ritualdolche, "phurba"79 4 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Himalayaregion, Tibet/Nepal Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Textil. H 16,5 bis 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Poul Mørk, Copenhagen, Denmark - Auktionshaus Zemanek-MünsSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Ritualdolche, "phurba"2 4 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Himalayaregion, Tibet/Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. H 16,5 bis 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Poul Mørk, Copenhagen, Denmark - Auktionshaus Zemanek-MünstSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Tibetan Ritual Daggers, "phurba"5 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen MSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TIBETAN BRONZE RITUAL PHURBA DAGGERLARGE TIBETAN BRONZE RITUAL PHURBA DAGGER; L: 10 3/4 IN W: 5 1/2 IN WEIGHT: 3 LB 1.4 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Three Tibetan Bronze Ritual Objects CA Group of Three Tibetan Bronze Ritual Objects Comprising a Kartika, Visvajra and Finely-Gilt Miniature Phurba, 18th-19th century 5-3/4 inches (14.6 cm) (largest, kartika) HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet 1920 Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple.Tibet. 1920 circa. Big Bronze and silver alloy Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple. Mahakala with 3 head on top. 4,35 kg. - 77x14x11 cm. Mahakala, or as he is known in Tibetan Buddhism, Heruka,See Sold Price
Sold2022Phurba Phurpa Vajra Dorje ScepterTibetan, 20th Century, Rock crystal ritual dagger mounted with gilt metal with coral and turquoise cabochons, length 15 inches, on wood stand overall height 4.5 inches, inclusions to stones, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY TIBETAN BRONZE PHURBA together with a similar bell & key form iron pendant. LA PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY TIBETAN BRONZE PHURBA together with a similar bell & key form iron pendant. Largest 18 cm long. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tantric ritual object. Tibet. 19th century. Phurba ofTantric ritual object. Tibet. 19th century. Phurba of rock crystal with brass mounts set with turquoise. 12-1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Himalayan Masks and a Phurba2 Himalayan Masks and a Phurba Size:1) 10'' x 1.5'' x 1.5'' (25 x 4 x 4 cm); 2) 9'' x 6.5'' x 1.5'' (23 x 17 x 4 cm); 3)7'' x 5'' x 2.5'' (18 x 13 x 6 cm). Private Florida estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Indian Tibetan Devangana Bronze Figure & PhurbaIndia, Tibet,20th Century Includes a Tibetan phurba with four faces and a Devangana bronze sculpture of a bare breasted woman holding a vessel. Metal,Smallest 8 1/2",Largest 8 1/2" x 3 3/4" From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Bronze Phurbathe handle formed as the head of a deity 12 3/4 x 12 x 4 in. (32.4 x 30.5 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim FeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Bronze Bell & Phurba DaggerSino-Tibetan antique bronze bell and phurba dagger, 19th century or earlier; bell H 7 3/4", dagger L7 1/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GSee Sold Price
Sold20173 - Tibetan Objects; Inlaid Mask, Phurba, Buddha3 - Tibetan Objects; a Turquoise and coral bead Inlaid Bronze Mask, a bronze Phurba with touches of gilt, and a small dark bronze seated Buddha. Light age related wear. Width of Mask 6 3/4 inches (17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c.,Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c., consisting of an axe and a dagger or phurba, both inlaid with cabochon precious stones, Sword- H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 2 14 in., D.- 1 1/4 in., Axe- H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Bronze Deity and Chinese Carved Wood WA Chinese Bronze Deity and Chinese Carved Wood Warrior Together with a Tibetan Phurba 10-1/2 x 3-3/4 x 2-3/4 inches (26.7 x 9.5 x 7.0 cm) (largest, deity) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ritual Implements. Includes a3pc Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ritual Implements. Includes a Buddhist prayer kartika dorje axe 6'', a ceremonial phurba axe dagger 9.5'', and a bronze kapala skull with dorje finial 4''x4''. Overall light weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-columbian Olmec green stone ceremonial celtLarge Pre-columbian Olmec green stone ceremonial celt from Mexico, ca, 900-600 BC. Large celt carved from a green stone showing a face of a were-jaguar and corn headdress. 10-1/4" H. Ex. B.G. Malone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger SkinTiger Skin, Newly mounted, Florida residents only., Measurements: 114" L x 80" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Ladies Gold Presidential 26 MM WatchRolex Ladies Gold Presidential 26 MM Watch, All original Rolex.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare and Important Maya green stone and shell mosaic maskRare and important Maya green stone and shell mosaic mask from Guatemala or Mexico, ca. 600-900 CE. A beautifully carved mosaic mask made from several pieces of fine quality jade & shell depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaqueImportant Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaque from Guatemala/Mexico, Maya Highlands, ca. 600-900 CE. A seated lord on his throne with elaborate headdress, wearing a necklace with large pendant, greeting aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Caucasian Shirvan Rug Carpet 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.67 m x 1.49 m)$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB LOT OF 4 WELL CARVED ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEOS UNFRAMED$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Chinese Art Deco Rug 1920's 17 ft 4 in x 12 ft in (5.28 m x 3.65 m)$2,000
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Phillips 66 Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$510(9 bids)
13 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCThe Amazing Spider-man #4. Marvel comic$800(8 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Persian Mashahir Rug 6 ft 8 in x 4 ft 4 in (2.03 m x 1.32 m)$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Dragon Design Caucasian Soumak Rug 7 ft 5 in x 4 ft 9 in (2.26 m x 1.45 m)$5,000(1 bid)