Sold2024Tiffany Bronze Lamp and ShadeTiffany & Co. bronze lamp marked "Tiffany and Co. 1742" on bottom with green and yellow stained glass floral motif shade signed "Tiffany Studios - New York". Lamp is missing finial. There are some haiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY BRONZE LAMP BASE 553Verdigris bronze floriform lamp base with triple spider for 8.5 in shade, base stamped Tiffany Studios New York 553. Size: 14 in tall, no shade. Original switch stamped P&S. Excellent condition. *****See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED TIFFANY BRONZE LAMP BASEMeasures 10” high. Stamped Tiffany Studios New York. Good used condition . Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY BRONZE LAMPStamped on the bottom TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK 9904. Dimensions: H21 1/4" x W 7 1/4" x D 5 7/8" Condition: good, missing the shades, missing plug and three holes for the wire. Some green patina on thSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY BRONZE LAMP BASEStamped on the bottom TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK 665. Dimensions H13 1/4" x W 9" x D 4 7/8" Condition:As Found. New plug.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Bronze Floor Lamp w/Linenfold Shade54 1/2"H Tiffany bronze floor lamp w/linenfold shade, base signed Tiffany Studios, NY #423; shade signed Tiffany Studios, NY #1936.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Wire Mesh Poppy ShadeSigned Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base with "Wire Mesh Poppy" leaded glass shade. Wonderful design with four hairy paw feet with "springy" action and adjustable height. Comes with a 16 1/2" "Wire MesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Bronze Floor Lamp with Favrile Glass ShadeTiffany Bronze Floor Lamp and 10" Favrile Glass Shade, c. 1910, the base stamped 'Tiffany Studios New York '425' , the shade signed 'LCT FAVRILE'. Provenance: Jordan Volpe Gallery, NY 54«in. (138.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASE W/ AMERICAN SHADETiffany Studios patinated bronze lamp base with an American mosaic glass shade, the Tiffany Studios bronze 370 lamp base having three sockets above a fluted standard and round fluted foot rising on fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASETALL COLUMN WITH FOUR LIGHTS ORIGINAL CAP AND FINIAL NICE PATINATION. ORIGINAL FIXTURE SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #532 27" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base 533Tiffany Studios, a bronze lamp base with light brown and vertigree patina, marked to underside. Ht. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Patinaed bronze. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 934' (to underside). Wheel: 3 1/2 in.Ht. 21 in.See Sold Price
2022TIFFANY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASEpartially obliterated stamp to underside "TIFFA[illegible} / NEW YORK"; with three sockets issuing from standard cast as a tree trunk rising from a domed base with roots and fitted with a switch; 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP.New York, late 19th century. Footed patinated bronze kerosene lamp base with etched geometric design. Oil canister stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, D890". Featuring a custom Meyda stone shade. DrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASEpartially obliterated stamp to underside "TIFFA[illegible} / NEW YORK"; with three sockets issuing from a standard cast as a tree trunk; 6 1/2 inches diameter; 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base c1910Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10.5"h x 5 1/8"d. Takes a 7"d shade. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base, "Wild Carrot" pattern,aka Queen Anne's Lace green and brown patina, #325-2, 12", recently rewired. Would hold a 7" diameter shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany bronze floor lampTiffany Bronze three footed harp floor lamp fitted with an associated Blue and Green undulating shade, base signed Tiffany Studios New York 243, shade not signed, 55" ht shade 9 7/8" wide. NOTE: ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze LampBronze lamp stand with darkened and verdigris patinated finish, having three arms to support a shade, over a tapered post ending in a broad circular base. Stamped on the underside "Tiffany Studios / NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany Studios bronze lamp basesEach signed: Tiffany Studios / New York Comprising one three-light lamp base numbered S1111, and one single-light lamp base, 2 pieces The larger: 21" W x 5.75" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Harry J.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base SignedStylized bronze lamp base. Bulbous design with braided rope decoration. Bronze oil font insert rises to three(3) arm support for 15in. Diameter shade. Font and base impessed with monogram and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Style Bronze LampWith (2) Unmarked Iridescent Glass Shades. Note: Minor flea bite chips at the shade fitter are not noticeable when shades are attached to the lamp. Height: 20" Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,100(3 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTiffany-style table lamp, bronze base and shade with decor of leaves€160
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two Lights$285