Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vierfelder-Ikone mit NikitaA four paritie icon with St. Nikita. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Kazanskaya Mother of God, the Mother of God "Joy to all who grieve", the Mother of God "unexspected joy"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian,A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DIMITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMANAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The garments with gold folds. Paint blisterings, losses. 31.2 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DENSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43 x 34.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Bronze-Spiegel China, wohl Han- undLot: 3 Bronze-Spiegel China, wohl Han- und Ming-Dynastie. Ein Spiegel mit den vier Himmelsrichtungen, einer mit Rankendekor und Figur sowie einer ohne Dekor, vermutlich abgenutzt. Ø 9,7–14,5 cm. -See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Bronze-Spiegel China, wohl Han- undLot: 4 Bronze-Spiegel China, wohl Han- und Qing-Dynastie. Bronze. Reliefiert mit den vier Himmelsrichtungen, Figuren oder Floraldekor. Ø 10,5–13,5 cm. - Patina.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHDFB Deutschland Trikot WM 2014 – DFB Germany World Cup 2014 jersey€100
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchade, Titus Vier Fliesen. 2023. Farblithographie auf Velin. 35,5 x 35,5 cm (50 x 40 cm). Signiert,€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800