Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST.TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panels. Vertical crack, damages. 18 x 14.5 cm / 22 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC "GST" Chronograph, um 2000Ref. 3727. Edelstahl-Gehäuse Nr. 2926356, 37 mm. Schraubboden. Quarzwerk. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit vergoldeten Indizes und Zeigern, zwei Totalisatoren, kleine Sekunde und Datum bei 6 Uhr. FunktSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Görlitz Makro Plasmat 105mm f/2.7Seltenes Objektiv mit Primarflex Anschluss, die Optik mit alterstypischer Beschlagsbildung und leichten linienförmigen Vergütungsfehlern. Zwei kleine Kratzer auf der Hinterlinse. Rare lens iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Aktentasche "Neo Robusto 2" SchwarzesLouis Vuitton, Aktentasche "Neo Robusto 2" Schwarzes Taïga-Leder. Taschenfach auf der Rückseite. Henkel. Silberfarbener Verschluss mit zwei Schlüsseln. Inneneinteilung: zwei grosse und vier kleineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine AlbarelliFayence. Zum Stand und zur Schulter gerundete Walzenform mit akzentuiertem Fuß und ausgestelltem Lippenrand. Schauseitiger Dekor aus von Palmwedeln und Blütengebinden mit SchleifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine Figuren. Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Sitzender Türke mit Wasserpfeife" und ein Mohr.Circa bis 6,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. "Türke mit Wasserpfeife": Entwurf von Paul SCHEURICH von 1923. Modellnummer A 1147. Stehender Mohr mit Modellnummer 1983. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihagee Exakta Varex IIa goldTeilvergoldete Kamera mit Eichenlaub-Gravur auf der Deckkappe und mit grüner Belederung. Mit Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar 1:2.8/50 mm Nr. 4576066. Leichte Trübung. Zwei kleine Serien vergoldeter ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2017Werbemodell Certa - Koffer-Sattelzug PullmanAZB 99%/98%, rechte Rueckleuchte der Zugmaschine und beide Rueckleuchten des Aufliegers abgebrochen, zwei kleine Bruchstellen an vorderer Dachkante des Aufliegers, sonst gut bis sehr gut (Wiking 2.WahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russisch-orthodoxes Kreuz/Russian-Ortodox BronzeRussisch-orthodoxes Kreuz/Russian-Ortodox Bronze Crucifix, 19. Jh. von Gottvater und zwei Engeln bekrönte Kreuzigungsszene. Christus über der Schädelstätte Golgatha im Viernageltypus, KirchenslawiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo glass wall aquariums and two lamps, Gino Cinedese, circa 1960 (aquariums)€640
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indonesian lime powder container (tagan) and tunggal panaluan fragment, 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwelve French or Austrian storage jars for cigarette papers of the Abadie brand, 1st half of the€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Military Service Crosses 3rd Class and three Signum Laudis medals€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA colonial carving on Emperor Napoleon I, 1st half of the 19th century€200