Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST.TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panels. Vertical crack, damages. 18 x 14.5 cm / 22 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODTWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil / tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with brass oklads. 22.2 x 17.7 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST.TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Metal-oklads. Partially intensely damaged. 26,5 x 22 cm/ 31 x 26,5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma. Vertical crack, losses. 35.2 x 30.4 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT BASMA RussSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 17 x 14 cm / 17.5 x 14.8 cm. ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400