Sold2023Equestrian Sport Jockey Jumping Horse Enamel on Copper Plaque Framed PaintingEquestrian Sport Jockey Jumping Horse Enamel on Copper Plaque Framed Painting Approximately 11 3/8 x 12 7/8 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOX 8 FRAMED FOX HUNT + EQUESTRIAN LITHOS 4-9.5" X 12"BOX 8 FRAMED FOX HUNT + EQUESTRIAN LITHOS 4-9.5" X 12" = 4-6.5" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018English Equestrian Hunting Scene Miniature NicelyEnglish Equestrian Hunting Scene Miniature Nicely Framed Pair Print Shadow Frame Actual image approximately 5 1/8 x 4 1/8 inches; 13 3/4 x 12 11/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian PrintsSeries of (4) early framed equestrian prints. One marked at top "12 Prints of High-Bred Running Horses Drawn from the Life, with an account of the Number of Matches Won by them". Sights 8" x 11", overSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. ELWELL (America, Early 20th Century), Sailboat at sea., Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 11" xA. ELWELLAmerica, Early 20th CenturySailboat at sea. Signed lower left "A. Elwell".Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 11" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN INGERSOLL COGGESHAL (Massachusetts, 1856-1927),JOHN INGERSOLL COGGESHALMassachusetts, 1856-1927Ships off the coast. Signed and dated lower right "J.I. Coggeshal 1888".Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 11.25" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, HUDSON VALLEY RIVERSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 8 X 12"; FRAMED 11 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Photograph of a Black Girl Eating Watermelon.Photograph of a Black Girl Eating Watermelon. American, ca. 1900s. Linen-finish photograph in an oval varnished wooden frame of the period. Sight 7 x 8 ½”. Framed to 11 x 13”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Italian Bronze Classical Plaque, [Comitato DiFramed Italian Bronze Classical Plaque, [Comitato Di Trento] Image: 8.25'' x 12'' Framed 11.5'' x 1`5.5'', Easily separates from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Ruff (b. 1958) GermanWR 30, c-print, signed in pencil on verso, image 8 x 5”, sheet 11 x 8 ½”, framed. Provenance: Richard Levy Gallery, Albuquerque, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanRED HEART ON BLUE, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 11 x 8 ½”, framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) GermanLACINIATA FORM, 1995, gelatin silver print, numbered 3/25, size 11 x 8 ½”, framed. Provenance: Kohn Turner Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023AARON DRAPER SHATTUCK (Connecticut/New Hampshire, 1832-1928), "New Hampshire Hillside"., Oil onAARON DRAPER SHATTUCKConnecticut/New Hampshire, 1832-1928"New Hampshire Hillside". Signed lower center "A.D. Shattuck".Oil on paper laid down on canvas, 9.25" x 8". Framed 12" x 11". Reference:This paSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Bruce, Am.,Sheep Entering Meadow,O/BWilliam Bruce, American. 1861-1911, Sheep Entering Meadow, oil on board, signed "W Bruce." lower left (LATH1100)[MM] Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 12, framed 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 Provenance: From a Colebrook ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Butzer (Born 1973)Andre Butzer (Born 1973) Untitled, 2008 Crayon on cardboard Signed on verso Sheet: 8 x 12.5 inches; Framed: 11.5 x 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)MON VILLAGE & REGARDS, two color lithographs, each signed and inscribed EA (artist proof) in pencil, sheets 8 x 11 ½ & 11 ½ x 8”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Dutch Marine Painting19th C Dutch marine painting, oil on canvas mounted on wood panel, signed "P.J. Schotel", 7-3/8" x 12-1/4", framed 11-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Lezama (b. 1968) MexicoBOCETO PARA LA CLASE DE PINTURA, 2002, graphite drawing on two-sheets of paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sheet 11 ½ x 8 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Galeria OMSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT A. HITCH (New York/Massachusetts, 1920-1993), "Fall, Bass Hole"., Oil on masonite, 6.5" xROBERT A. HITCHNew York/Massachusetts, 1920-1993"Fall, Bass Hole". Signed lower left "R.A. Hitch". Titled on tag affixed verso.Oil on masonite, 6.5" x 11". Framed 8" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ENGRAVING OF JOHN QUINCY ADAMS 19th Century Framed 12" x 11" and 8" x 7".SIGNED ENGRAVING OF JOHN QUINCY ADAMS19th CenturyEngraved bust portrait of Adams signed in ink "John Quincy Adams" in upper margin. Together with an enameled brooch depicting a portrait of a woman.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Walden (1861-1933) UntitledLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933) Untitled (coastal seascape) Signed lower left: "Lionel Walden" Oil on canvas board Image: 8 1/2" x 12 5/8" Framed: 11 5/8" x 15 7/8" Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN RUYTEN STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES PAINTINGRUYTEN, Jan Michael, (Belgian, 1813-1881): Street Scene with Figures, Oil/Wood Panel, 9.25" x 8.25", framed, 12" x 11".See Sold Price
BonhamsAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (1886-1933) Hillside of Wildflowers 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. framed 9 x 11...$700(6 bids)
1 day LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryVivian Maier, "New York, NY, December 2, 1954", Gelatin Silver Print$2,000
1 day LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryVivian Maier, "New York, NY, September 3, 1954", Gelatin Silver Print$2,000
BonhamsEmma Lampert Cooper (1860-1920) The Woods, North Conway (New Hampshire) 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. frame...$500