Sold2018LOT: BOX WITH 14 INCH UNMARKED HOYERTYPE DOLL, 17 IN. HARD PLASTIC WALKER MARKED MADE IN U.S.A., M. HOYER MAGAZINE & ASSTD. ACCESSORIES & BOX WITH 12 1/2 IN. ALL COMPO TODDLER IN PINK GAUZE OUTFIT WITH BONNET - VG, 17 IN. ALL COMPO GIRLSee Sold Price
Sold20203pc Vintage Box Lot. 1) Lacquered Asian Writing Desk wi3pc Vintage Box Lot. 1) Lacquered Asian Writing Desk with applied metal birds and fitted interior. 2) Wood humidor. 3) Black lacquer box with brass inlay.-- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish lot Teak and Metal planter box plus accessories.Danish lot Teak and Metal planter box plus accessories. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Sewing Supplies in Rattan Sewing Kit BoxSewing Supplies in Rattan Sewing Kit Box, sewing accessories and tools lot, box measures 15 inches wide x 14, tools include variety of buttons, needles, elastic, threads, scissors, pin cushion, fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Black Feather Crystal Choker NecklaceVintage black feather decorated crystal choker necklace. Chain needs repair on one end. Necklace measures approx. 14 inches long, drop length approx. 7 inches. Lot includes box. Estate jewelry, costumSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3 PCS) 14 INCH HARD PLASTIC (UNMARKED), HAIR IS INHAIR IS IN ORIGINAL SET, DOLL IS EXCELLENT, OUTFIT & ICE SKATES SHOW WEAR - FAIR, EFFANBEE 14 IN. HARD PLASTIC, MARKED ON HEAD & BACK, DOLL & OUTFIT ARE GOOD & 14 IN. MARY HOYER TYPE COMPO GIRL WITH MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 TODD ENGLISH Flatware Sets, NIBIncludes two flat ware sets, sets are new bed unused, new in box. Includes two twelve piece steak knife sets. Boxes measures approx 14 inches long and 12 inches w. Adhesive residue on one box. FlatwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vntg Hand Painted Wooden Nesting BoxesLot includes 3 boxes. Each are hand painted & wooden with floral & leaf detail. Front of piece has gold toned brass locking mechanism. Largest box measures approx 20 inches long 14 inches tall 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Box Lot of Carved Chinese Rosewood Figures. Unsigned.Box Lot of Carved Chinese Rosewood Figures. Unsigned. Largest Measures 14-1/4 Inches Tall. Chips or Else Good Condition. Please Examine This Lot Carefully Before Bidding. We are Selling This Lot in "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Southeast Asian Silver Covered Jar on StandA Southeast Asian Silver Covered Jar on Stand Early 20th Century apparently unmarked 72 ozt 14 dwt Height 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Bradley G. Wilde, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel - Lex AmoureuxLot 117 Karel Appel Dutch (1921-2006) Lex Amoureux lithograph signed lower right, epreuve d'ariste sight: 20 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 1 14 inches, acrylic box frame ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madame Alexander (3) Dolls [Sleeping Beauty]Three (3) Madame Alexander dolls without boxes or stands. Includes: 14 inch Cinderella; 13 inch Rebecca and Heidi. Possibly displayed. No evidence of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cylinder Roll Music Box14 x 6 x 8 inches, unmarked plays 8 Classical Airs, glass front window above the roll, on/off lever to tight side, crank at left, lacquer box interior, ( broken hinge to lid) minor chips, to boxSee Sold Price
SoldLot 2 1993 UFDC Rappahannock Rags Columbian CentennialLot 2 1993 UFDC Rappahannock Rags Columbian Centennial in boxes. Measurements in inches: 14 high Condition:New in boxes with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remco Coney Island Penny MachineMeasures 16 by 12 by 14 inches. With original box. Excellent Condition. **Additional shipping to be determined due to large lot size**See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Boxes, Sculpture, Letter Opener, MoreGroup lot including brass letter opener, a lion sculpture, a scroll box, decorated box, two letter holders. [Small box: 4 14 1/2 x 3 inches; Lion: 9 x 9 x 3 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Octagonal BoxA Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Octagonal Box 20th Century Diameter 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primarosa Cesarini Sforza - UntitledLot 96 Primarosa Cesarini Sforza Italian (b. 1946) Untitled (1971) mixed media box construction 14 x 10 x 5 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery The Artist,Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group lot of Vintage Advertising, Books and MoreGroup lot of Vintage Advertising, Books and More. Lot includes Vintage 1980s Realistic boom box, Antique RCA Victor Radios chalkware plaque has heavy cracking and paint loss, measuring 14 inches squarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Mahogany Letter BoxA Victorian Mahogany Letter Box 19th Century Height 14 1/4 inches.   Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyer will be responsible for shipping from our Chicago auction facility.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Vintage Pieces.Two sterling silver candleholders 2-¼ inch diameter a continental silver box with lid glass inkwell with bronze top with building scene 2-½ inches tall and a edged and cut sent glass perfume bottleSee Sold Price
2022Dulcitone Keyboard in BoxLot 174 Dulcitone Keyboard in Box 10 3/4 x 38 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023[India] Carved Table Top & Carved Wood Box[India] Carved Table Top & Carved Wood Box. Table top measures 14.75 x 15 inches, box measures 2.75 x 8 x 4.25 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202214k White Gold and Topaz Earrings with Red Bead Necklace and Metal ClipCollection of various small jewelry pieces. Lot includes one red glass bead necklace, a silver tone metal clip, and a pair of 14k white gold earrings with blue topaz gems. Necklace is 14 inches long.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired Egg$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures1907 Love Trophies Egg (Cradle with Garlands) Musical Royal Faberge Inspired Egg$250