Sold2016Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) N.Y.C. Pretzel, 1994 SClaes Oldenburg (b. 1929)N.Y.C. Pretzel, 1994Screenprint in colors on corruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, N.Y.C. Pretzel, ScreenprintCLAES OLDENBURG (American, b. 1929), "N.Y.C. Pretzel," 1994, screenprint in colors on three-ply cardboard, pretzel: 6 x 6 inches, with box: 15.25 x 15.25 x 3.5 inches, the inkstamp of artist's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claes Oldenburg, N.Y.C. PretzelClaes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) N.Y.C. Pretzel, 1994 screenprint on cardboard stamped 6 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (1929 Stockholm - lives in New York), 'NYC Pretzel', 1994 (first released)Claes Oldenburg (1929 Stockholm - lives in New York), 'NYC Pretzel', 1994 (first released), Color serigraph on laser-cut three-ply cardboard. 17.0 x 16.0 x 2.0 cm. Monogrammed on the reverse: CO. (staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg (b.1929) N.Y.C. PretzelClaes Oldenburg (b.1929)N.Y.C. PretzelThe screenprinted multiple on three-ply cardboard, 1994, initialled in black ink and stamped with the artist's copyright inkstamp verso, 168 x 165 x 15mm (6 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three-Dimensional Print, Claes OldenburgClaes Oldenburg (American/Swedish, 1929-2022) "N.Y.C. PRETZEL (AXSOM/PLATZKER 250.4)," 1994, three-ply cardboard color screenprint multiple, stamped and initialed verso, overall: 7.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAES OLDENBURG (B. 1929): "N.Y.C. PRETZEL"set of six, each screenprint on cardboard, framed together in a shadowbox Condition: not examined out of frame Provenance: The Collection of Mary & Pierre Cossette Condition: good. The pretzels mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994 color lithograph signed and numbered 67/175 in pencil 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAES OLDENBURG (1929- ) SWEDISHRare cased set including: Multiples in Retrospect The Book by Claes Oldenburg from 1964-1990. Limited Edition 91/250. Book is signed & numbered by artist. Also accompanied by The Multifple "The Soap aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022); Profiterole;Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022) Profiterole, 1989-1990 Cast aluminum and brass multiple with latex paint hand-coloring, incised initials, titled, dated and numbered 40/75, with the blindstamp on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022); Picasso Cufflink, from Homage to Picasso;Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022) Picasso Cufflink, from Homage to Picasso (Axsom & Platzker 113), 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 72/90 (there were also 15 aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from NotesClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from Notes Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, numbered T.P.I. (of III; the edition was 100 plus 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Soft Sax (Black and White)Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Soft Sax (Black and White) Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1992, signed with initials and numbered 24/30 in pencil, with label from Brooke Alexander, NY and Albright KnSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERS & ORIGINAL ART BYAll unframed, loose, signed, including: CLAES OLDENBURG (1929 - ) & COOSJE VAN BRUGGEN (1942 - ), "Notebook Pages - A Dialogue", Chinati Foundation, Marfa, Texas, Open House, 10-12 October, 2003, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Wedding SouvenirClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Wedding Souvenir Cast plaster, 1966, unmarked. 6 x 6 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg ALPHABET IN THE FORM OF AN ICE CREAM BAR (AXSOM/PLATZKER 69) Color offset lithographClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022) ALPHABET IN THE FORM OF AN ICE CREAM BAR (AXSOM/PLATZKER 69) Color offset lithograph poster, 1970, on wove paper, signed with initials in pencil, from the edition of approxSee Sold Price
SoldClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022); Double Punching Bag;Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022) Double Punching Bag (Axsom & Platzker 48), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 79/80, published by HKL Ltd., Boston/New York, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929): Postcard of the Spoon on theClaes Oldenburg (b. 1929): Postcard of the Spoon on the lle St. Louis with Needles Etching and aquatint in colors on heavy wove paper, 1979, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 7/50. 26 x 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) Scissors as Monument,Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) Scissors as Monument, 1968 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 30 x 20 inches (76.2 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 133/144 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold2017CLAES OLDENBURG (b. 1929)"Hats Vesuvius" lithograph in colors 14 x 18 1/4 inches. signed 3/25. frames 21 x 27 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) D’après Pumpkin Purple & White€200
28 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLe Christ guerissant l'aveugle-ne. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas a droite. 80 x 64 cmSee Sold Price