Sold2018COLLECTION OF 7 IRON FIRE MAKERS & BOOT SCRAPERA collection of seven iron fire markers with a boot scraper. Fire markers ranging in size from 7" high to 12" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scottish Terrier Boot Scraper, Cast IronScottish Terrier Boot Scraper, Cast Iron, 7.75" X 9.75", Marked "Household Patent Company Norristown Pennsylvania 1926", Over 80% Original Paint, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Boot ScraperA cast iron book scraper with leaf design on the sides on a rectangular base. 7-1/2 in tall x 14 in wide x 10 in deep. Provenance: From a Cape May, NJ collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Boot ScraperCast Iron Boot Scraper. 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1900 Scottie Boot ScraperC 1900 Scottie Boot Scraper Cast Iron 7 3/4"H X 9 7/8"W X 1 15/16"D Graphic silhouette form, triangular pierced eye, on integral base. Dark, lightly oxidized surfaces, great patina. Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French cast iron boot scraperAntique French cast iron boot scraper. 19th century. 7 1/2"h x 13 1/8"w x 9 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Charleston, SC Wrought Iron Boot ScraperAttributed to Philip Simmons, Charleston, South Carolina (1912-2009). H14" W15" D7 1/2" This piece is sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South Carolina lady. This work is the mate to anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast iron boot scraper with quailCast iron boot scraper with quail, 9 in. T, 15 in. W, 7 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORNATE FORGED IRON FIRE DOG WITH SCRAPERThe 18th century anthropomorphic fire dog with horned figure on curving neck over a punch and pinch decorated beam with curled tail is paired with a forged iron dog form boot scraper. Measure 11 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th century cast iron boot scraperFrench 19th century cast iron boot scraper with chimera. Early 19th century mounted on later wooden plinth. 12 3/4"h x 7 1/4" square at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsome Antique Cast Iron Boot ScraperCirca 1900. Well formed duck having blade at backside to scrape boots. Nice older blue painted surface. L15" H7 1/2" Sold from the collection of an Upcountry South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON BOOT SCRAPERNineteenth century Cast Iron Boot Scraper with swan decoration. Ht: 7" Wd: 11" Dpth: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Metal Articles19th century. The group includes a fine figural iron boot scraper along with a wrought iron ash shovel with heart handle and a metal rolling Victorian toy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Boot ScraperAntique Cast Iron Boot Scraper. 11" W 9" D 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Kettle and Cast Iron Boot ScraperHandled bucket is marked American Kettle Manufacturers #3 and Cast Iron Boot Scraper approx 8" square base, 6.5" H x 7" W iron scraper, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cast Iron Boot ScraperItem measures approx. 7 1/2"h. It has the original mud tray, four feet, a square nut on the bottom and common oxidation consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Cast Iron Boot ScraperAntique Victorian Cast Iron Boot Scraper from turn of 20th century. 13" x 7" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Dachshund Iron Boot ScrapersDESCRIPTION: Two Cast iron door stoppers/Boot scrapers in the from of a Dachshund with scrapers along the back.CIRCA: Early 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 7" L: 21" | H: 5" L: 14"CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Armadillo Boot ScraperRare Armadillo Boot Scraper C 1940-50 Cast Iron 7"H X 16 1/2"W X 2 1/4"D (base) Graphic flattened full body form, double sided, on integral base. Freestanding, in original red/brown dry painted surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPERGEORGIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPER, elongated H-form with penny feet, set into a limestone lock. 19th century. 11 1/2" HOA, 16" W.Provenance: From a Tennessee private collection. Georgia farm auction,See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPERPENNSYLVANIA WROUGHT-IRON BOOT SCRAPER, H-form with exaggerated-curl post finial, set into a fieldstone block. 19th century. 10 1/4" HOA, 17 3/4" W.Provenance: From a Tennessee private collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Regimental Badges of the 7Tth Artillery Regiment, Buzau€160(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESpecial Collection of 7 Year Infantry Regimental Badges "34th Infantry Regiment" Constanta€170(2 bids)