Sold2021Giuseppe Armani FigureGiuseppe Armani "Tennis Girl" Porcelain Figure. Signed and Dated on Reverse side. Overall measures 13-1/2". Condition: Small loss to the bag detail otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Girl Plays Tennis 912CPlayful figurine with a young lady holding a tennis racket in her tennis outfit. Gold plaque on the wood base reads: Giuseppe Armani. Artist signature embossed on the base of the figurine. Copyright 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE CARMIGNANI Coppia di poltrone in legno eCARMIGNANI GIUSEPPE Coppia di poltrone in legno e rivestimento originale, esecuzione Ditta Carmignani Pisa, anni 50 .Pubblicazioni; Enciclopedia Generale Arredamento Italiano, II Edizione 1958, ArredaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int...CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int. Italiano D’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1950s. Tourism poster depicting a purple guitarist mermaid and colorful umbrellas, beach stands, and seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerald Cut Diamond 18.60tcw Tennis Bracelet GIA Certified Platinum Size 7.5 longTennis Bracelet with GIA Certified Emerald cut diamonds in Platinum 46 stones: 0.40ct each TCW: 18.60ct 7.5 longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond Tennis Bracelet, 22 Carats18k White Gold Diamond Tennis Bracelet, 22 Carats Of Diamonds (29 Diamonds). 6.75 Inches Long. Color: G; Clarity: VS2-SI1. 21.08gtotal weight. Review Photos At Left And Full Auction Terms As All SalesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
202323CT VVS Diamond Tennis NecklaceMetal: 14K yellow gold. Diamonds: 23CWT. VVS-VS clarity. H color. 24" necklace. 100% natural earth mined diamonds. Round brilliant cut diamonds. Gorgeous big pointer diamond tennis necklace. Unisex jeSee Sold Price
Sold202414K White Gold 33.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Necklace14K White Gold 33.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Necklace Weighing 45.1 grams Set with 104 Diamonds weighing app. 33.00 Ct. F-H Color, Si1-I1 Clarity 18 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold202216ct VVS Diamond Tennis NecklaceMetal: 14k White Gold. 16cwt diamonds. VVS-VS clarity. H-I color diamonds, Round brilliant cut. 100% natural earth mined. 20 inches necklace. Gorgeous tennis necklace. Unisex fine jewelry. CertificatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Tiffany & Co. Platinum Diamond Victoria Collection 11.47ctw Tennis Necklace w/ Box & PapersDescribed & Photographed By: Kristina NROEDD HFA DT40242 Title: Stunning Tiffany & Co. Platinum Diamond Victoria Collection 11.47ctw Tennis Necklace w/ Box & Papers Description:Stunning Designer SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$150(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc14k White Gold Diamond Tennis Bracelet$525(4 bids)
May 04BucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)