Sold2022CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int...CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int. Italiano D’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1950s. Tourism poster depicting a purple guitarist mermaid and colorful umbrellas, beach stands, and seSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANDY FRANCE TRAVEL POSTERFrench travel poster 'Du Treport au Havre - Les Falaises et les plages de Normandie' - 'From Treport to Le Havre - The cliffs and beaches of Normandy - France', published by and for the French GovernmSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Italy -- LTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Italy -- L'Italie Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des SciencesÂ… Date: 1792, Amsterdam Medium: J Elwe Size: 18.2 X 21.6 in. Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2020"Les Delices de L'Italie" Paris 1707Francois de Rogissart, "Les Delices de L'Italie," Paris, 1707. Vol. I-IV. SKU: 02100See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Bertrand, "Les Parasol..."Pierre Bertrand, oil on canvas "Les Parasol de la Plage". Impressionist style coastal beach scene near Cannes, France. Signed bottom left "Pierre Bertrand" with small anchor. [Art (sight): 19 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Basse Lombardie Ou Sont Les Estats De Venise En ItalieTitle/Content of Map: Basse Lombardie Ou Sont Les Estats De Venise En Italie Mantove, Parme, Modene, Trente Par N. Sanson... Cartographer: SANSON, NICOLAS (1600-1667) Date: 1648 Size: 17Height - 22.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Plage de Villerville" originalMedium: original etching. This impression on laid paper was published in Paris by Gazette des Beaux-Arts and printed A Salmon. Plate size: 4 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches (125 x 213mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Maitres de l'Affiche(19th century) Three posters: Teatro Regio, pl.192, 1898, Giuseppe Boano (Italian,) 14 x 9-7/8 in. (sight); [Salon des Cent], signed lower left in stone Fernand Louis Gottlob (French, 1873-1935), 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe stylisée et son assiette bleue. Les rebords sont bordés de lignes minces. Murano, Italie. Hauteur du r&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe de Nittis original etching "Route deMedium: original etching. This impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1876 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. The plate size is 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches (108 x 140 mm). Signed in the plate by GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Sur La PlageArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Sur La Plage Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cercle d'Art & A + G De Mai LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St.After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St. Jerome. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 24.5" x 19" Frame: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe De Winter, oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signedGiuseppe De Winter (19th century), oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signed lower left: G. De Winter, 31 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe De Gregorio (Italian 1920 - 2007)Oil on canvas with impasto 39'' x 31 '' Signed lower left. c 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau.LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau. Paris, Lormel, 1773. 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8° reliés plein veau blonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsChoix de pages de Paul Leautaud. One of 50 copies with a signed original lithograph by Matisse.$2,500
20 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Dog-Sledges of the Mandan Indians. 29$300
20 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Tower-Rock, view on the Mississippi. 9$300
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
2 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBucklinCzwiklitzer, Christophe; LES AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [RARE AND SUPERB CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF$120
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600