Sold2016Pair, Modern Bronze Figural Sculptures, Carol GoldCarol Gold (American (Connecticut, California), born 1937). "Untitled (Figures)" - 1994 & 1995, verdigris patinated bronze, each signed and dated to underside. A group of two coordinating modern figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Ruth Norling (American, 1937-2021) Oil on CanvasCarol Ruth Norling (American, 1937-2021) Oil on Canvas 1959, signed lower right, dated en verso, depicting a European city plaza having a cathedral rising in the background; behind glass in an oak fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two still life oils by Walter GayTWO STILL LIFES BY WALTER GAY Oils on wood panels, both signed l.l. "Walter Gay", (American, 1856-1937), floral sprays, reds, golds, blues and greens, matching black and gold painted frames with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937)"Autumnal Gold " , Oil on Canvas , signed , measures 14" x 10" , w/frame 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms (b. 1937) AmericanMOONSTRUCK, 1994, printed and glazed porcelain plate with applied cut-outs, rhinestones and vinyl cord, signed in design verso and lower center, numbered 1033 (of 2500) in gold ink, published by VenicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms (b. 1937) AmericanMOONSTRUCK, three-dimensional enameled porcelain plate with rhinestone and plastic rope attachment, signature in design on recto and verso, from a limited edition numbered 995 in 24 karat gold on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Pfeiffer ( 1937 - German American )For more than 50 years, Werner Pfeiffer (German-Lithograph by WERNER PFEIFFER titled Roller Coaster Numbered very early 7 out of 100 lower left Signed lower right Werner Pfeiffer Germany American, borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Paul Kane (American 1937-2013) Fortune TellerBob Paul Kane ( American 1937-2013 ) Abstract Oil on Board Painting with Zoltan Fortune Teller City in Background Signed Lower Left 31.25" L 38.25" H 24" L 31" H In Good Condition Please look at PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bally Gold Rush 5 Cent Trade StimulatorAmerican. 1937. Powder coated steel case with lithographed cardboard face behind acrylic. 12 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 7". Mechanically functioning. Exhibits minor crack to the acrylic face cover at center left eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Obering - Morning NewsLot 60 Mary Obering American (1937-2022) Morning News (1982) mixed media (gold leaf, tempera, gesso) on board signed verso 48 x 72 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyoming Landscape with Stream, Mitch BillisAmerican, 1937-2021..oil on canvas, signed lower right, good condition, gold frame with linen liner..sight 15.5H x 11.5W, frame 23H x 19W Line Item # 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Ban Aviator Large Sunglasses Green Flash LensesThese classic RayBan sunglasses are part of the iconic Aviator line, originally developed for American Aviators in 1937, and are presented in gold metal, boasting pilot frames and green flash polarizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Ban Aviator Large Sunglasses Blue Flash LensesThese classic RayBan sunglasses are part of the iconic Aviator line, originally developed for American Aviators in 1937, and are presented in gold metal, boasting pilot frames and blue flash polarizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RayBan Aviator Green Gold Metal Sunglasses RM3021These classic RayBan sunglasses are part of the Limited Edition Aviator 1937 line, originally developed for American Aviators in 1937, and are presented in gold metal, boasting pilot frames and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Campbell Cooper (American 1856 - 1937) New York PaintingColin Campbell Cooper (American 1856 - 1937) New York Painting Artist Enhanced Numbered 62/485 Painting Frame size 35" H x 43.5" L Canvas 25.5" H x 34" L out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (American, b. 1937), Profile PortraitPeter Max (American, b. 1937), Profile Portraitlithograph, signed "Peter Max 70" lower right, indistinct penciled number lower left; the work behind mat in gold toned metallic frame. Sight Size 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL MAFFIA (French / American, born 1937). Japanese Bridge over a Pond of Water Lilies, Oil onDANIEL MAFFIA (French / American, born 1937). Japanese Bridge over a Pond of Water Lilies, Oil on canvas. Signed "Maffia" lower right hand corner. Framed with a gold leaf frame. - 77" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, American, Born 1937, LithographLand Of Sunshine, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed, Edition 130/200 Lower Margin, Image 19.25 X 29.25, Gold Tone Frame 34 X 43 X 1 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Wylie Sonoran Gold Turquoise & Spiny Oyster Large Chandelier EarringsSterling Silver | Genuine Sonoran Gold Turquoise & Spiny Oyster | Carol Wylie Sonoran Gold Turquoise & Spiny Oyster Large Chandelier Earrings | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Seandel 20C Designer Brutalist Console TableSilas Seandel (American, born 1937). A modernist designer console table. Abstract brutalist flora with overlay gold spatter. Table is topped with .75" thick glass 55" long. Etched Signed on base.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane 1857-1937 Autumn Landscape PaintingBruce (Robert Bruce) Crane (American, 1857-1937 ). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Autumn Gold". A seasonal landscape in the Impressionism style. Depicting a valley with a creek and forestSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on CanvasWilliam Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on Canvas 1926, signed lower right, depicting a street scene, in a gold-tone wood frame, retaining a Philadelphia Sesqui-Centennial International ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America III - With F' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America III - With F' Mixed Media Undated, signed lower right, a pop art depiction of Lady Liberty, matted under acrylic, gold frame; title sticker enSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
396 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWestern Maryland Railroad Co. Bond 1917 [172182]$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
204 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Dc Comics, Superman, "Patriotic Background", 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning 14k Yellow Gold American Waltham 16S Mens Antique Pocket Watch$350(6 bids)