Sold2019Beatrice Mandelman (American, 1912-1998) WinterBeatrice Mandelman (American, 1912-1998) Winter, mixed media on canvas, signed B. Mandelman (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings.Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings. Including: 1. Skull, pencil on paper, 21x30cm, signed and dated 1977. 2. Portrait, pencil on paper, 12x10cm, signed and dated 1956. both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Cole (1937- 2007) England WashingtonWINTER RIVER, 1998, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 44”, frame 44 ½ x 52 ½”. Provenance: Lisa Harris Gallery, Seattle.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bea Mandelman lithographBea Mandelman (American 1912-1998)- Derricks at Shore- lithograph in colors, ca. 1935, signed and titled in pencil, paper slightly age toned. 11 1/4 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Beatrice Mandelman lithographBeatrice Mandelman (American 1912-1998)- ''Coal Yard''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1938, signed and titled in pencil, stamped 'New York City WPA Art Project', minor foxing and staining throughout, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Zuinga lithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) ''Muchacha en una Silla'' (Zuniga 317)- lithograph in color, 1982, signed, dated and numbered 8/135 in pencil, Kyron Press blindstamp at lower right. Printed in 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Bea Mandelman lithographBea Mandelman (American 1912-1998)- Portrait of Two Houses- lithograph, ca. 1935, signed and titled in pencil, stamped 'New York City WPA Art Project', handling creases throughout. 10 1/8 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Beatrice Mandelman lithographBeatrice Mandelman (American 1912-1998)- ''Portrait of Two Houses''- lithograph,, ca. 1937-39, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 25, stamped 'Federal Art Project/ NYC WPA', very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a group scene, in silver-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (River North), Illinois Height: 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'In the Studio' Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'In the Studio' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting abstract figures, in gold-tone gesso frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (River North), ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) Oil on Canvas 1965, signed lower right, depicting figures and a dog, in a carved neutral wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (River North), Illinois HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Arthur Cohn silkscreenMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998)- ''Harlem River''- serigraph in color, 1938, signed in ink in image, good condition. 12 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Arthur Cohn silkscreenMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998)- ''Harlem River''- silkscreen in colors, 1938, signed in ink in image, good condition. 12 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Arthur Cohn serigraphMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998)- ''Harlem River''- serigraph in color, signed in ink in the image and titled, good condition. 12 x 18 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection- New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Fiene lithographErnest Fiene (American 1894-1965)- ''Winter on the River'' lithograph, 1936, AAG edition of about 200, stamped verso, scattered foxing. 9 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Huber watercolorVictor Huber- Barges on River- watercolor on paper, 1912, signed Victor Huber 29 lower right. 9 3/4 x 13 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'WINTER SCENE' PLAQUE WITH CRANESA FINE ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'WINTER SCENE' PLAQUE WITH CRANES Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912)Finely painted and enamelled with an idyliic winter scene depicting a river with a mountain in the back grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Viggo Peter Langer (German/ Danish, 1860 - 1942), "Deergarden Landscape in Copenhagen", 1912,Olaf Viggo Peter Langer (German/ Danish, 1860 - 1942), "Deergarden Landscape in Copenhagen", 1912, oil on canvas, depicts landscape with river flanked by very large and aged deciduous trees, herd of dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Yoshu Chikanobu (Japanese 1838–1912) "Sacred Bridge" woodblock triptych,a long line of ASIAN: Yoshu Chikanobu (Japanese 1838–1912) "Sacred Bridge" woodblock triptych,a long line of patrons cross the river on the famed red bridge, framed and matted behind glass, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Muller, O/C (Winter Scene)ANTON MULLER (1874-1912) Dutch (Winter Scene) Oil on canvas 9" x 11" Signed lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): SEATED WOMANbronze with green patina, mounted to green marble plinth; signed and dated in casting "Zuniga 1974"; 8 1/2 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches deep; 6 inches high; 7 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOGRAPHY: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "Half Dome, Merced River, Winter", silver gelatinPHOTOGRAPHY: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "Half Dome, Merced River, Winter", silver gelatin print, photographed 1938, printed c. 1970, signed "Ansel Adams" in ink at lower right, depicts YosemitSee Sold Price