Sold2018A van der Cabel etchingAdriaen van der Cabel, Dutch, 1631-1705. Etching of a rural landscape. Signed in the plate. Some discoloration. Image 5 x 3 1/4" in a Gilded frame 14 3/4 x 12" overall. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Salomon Semler Uebersetzung der AlgemeinenJohannes Salomon Semler Uebersetzung der Algemeinen Welthistorie die in Engeland durch eine Geselschaft von Gelehrten ausgefertiget worden. 4 Bände d. Reihe: Bd. 2 Bd. 3 Bd. 5 u. Bd. 16 in 4 Bänden.See Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus Glasvasemit reicher Emaillemalerei. Akkanthusblatt, Blüten, 3 Ritterhelme u. Schwerter. Bemalung in der Art von Fritz Heckert. Stand mit ungedeuteter Signatur wohl Ciano. Wohl Böhmen 2.H.19.Jhdt. H:See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalà mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental, late 18th century. Two large lithographs on chain laid paper. First scene by CharlesContinental, late 18th century. Two large lithographs on chain laid paper. First scene by Charles Turner after T. Daniell and second landscape of cows after Van der Velde.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Paris (1894-1945)Roland Paris (1894-1945)Born in Vienna, Austria in 1894, he went to Berlin and studied with Henry van der Velde, co-founder of the Bauhaus school. His specialty were humorous, sometimes satirical bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Knoll Barcelona Chairs, One Ottomanall with Knoll stickers; chairs designed by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. Chairs: 29 3/4" high, 30" wide, 30" deep; seat height: 17 1/2". Ottoman: 14 1/2" high, 24" wide, 22" deep. Age and use wear, strapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2018Herve Van Der Straeten NID Patinated Bronze ConvexHerve Van Der Straeten Nid. golden brown patinated bronze and curved mirror. Logo plate on reverse. 52 in. x 48 in. x 3 in. Mirror diameter is 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mies van der Rohe for Knoll BRNO chairs, 10Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll International, Inc. BRNO chairs, set of 10 USA, 1960s bronze, leather 22 3/4"w x 20 1/2"d x 31 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Lounge Chairs, Gerald R. Griffith, Chicago, USA chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked H 28 3/4 x W 29 1/4 x D 29 1/4 inches PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Chairs Knoll International, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of Barcelona Chairs Knoll International, USA stainless steel, leather H 29 1/2 x 29 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Der Bauwede "Magnum Quarterback" WatchVan Der Bauwede "Magnum Quarterback" watch with original diamond lunette. Height: 4,9 cm. Width: 3,9 cm. Condition: Excellent. Location: Switzerland, DegersheimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs & ottomansLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll Barcelona chairs with ottomans, pair USA, 1980s chrome-plated steel, leather Knoll fabric marks chair: 29 3/8"w x 30"d x 29 1/2"h; ottoman: 23 1/8"w x 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe Knoll Studio MR20 lounge chairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll Studio MR20 lounge chairs, pair New York, New York, 2000s red Spinneybeck leather, chrome-plated steel, belt leather Knoll labels to cushions 25 3/4"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Brass Band on Bourbon Street, New Orleans" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 15-3/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair LEATHER BARCELONA BENCHES after MIES VAN DER ROHEChrome metal legs with tufted leather cushions. 19"h. x 77"w. x 17 3/4"d.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAa, Pieter van der Naaukeurige versameling der gedenk-waardigste Zee en Land-Reysen na Oost en€900
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 orig. Holz- bzw. Linolschnitten aus: Der Sturm. Versch.€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrévost (d'Exiles), Abbé Antoine François Historische beschryving der reizen, of€600
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Fritz Strassmann u. Hans Götte, Otto Einiges über die experimentelle Entwirrung der€700
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMagritte, René Blue Box. Deluxe-Ausgabe. Mit 1 Ausstellungskatalog "Magritte" der Galerie€240
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJohn, Jonston Naeukeurige Beschryving van de Natuur des Vier-voetige Dieren, Vissen en Bloedlooze€2,600
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausWilly van der Meeren, Tubax, 3 nesting Tables, model Boomerang€900
1 day LeftJuliet and FriendsA LARGE FRENCH BERNARDAUD LIMOGES PORCELAIN CHARGER DESIGNED BY HENRI VAN DER STRAETEN, 20TH CENTURY$150(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,$1,200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJuliet, Charles Sans fin l'affamé. Mit 4 handsignierten Originallithographien von Bram van€900
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHammerschmidt, M. Ferrez, G. Sommer u.a, W. Sammlung von 62 OPhotographien meist mit Ansichten.€500
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 Original-Photographien der NASA. 1965-1984. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge u.€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPechstein, Max Köpfe. Original-Mappe mit Deckelillustration für die Edition 10€350