Sold2021δ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Whitley Bayδ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Whitley Bay (Lullin 61)Hand-coloured photograph with screenprint, 1966, published by the Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Posters Mister Buddwing & Thunder of DrumsTwo lobby size original posters, one for the 1961 movie A Thunder of Drums starring George Hamilton, Richard Boone, and Luana Patten, the other for Mister Buddwing from 1966 starring James Garner andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PANTHER signed Richard ORLINSKI (born1966) Born WildRICHARD ORLINSKI (1966) PANTHERE DENTELLE Bronze Bronze; signed and numbered N 5/ 8 A symbol of power, grace and sensuality, the panther is perfectly in keeping with the Born Wild concept. Its wild nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006. Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P : 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère BornRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère Born Wild, 2014 Sculpture en résine à patine noir mat Signé et numéroté 4/8 sur une plaque en métal. Longueur : 110 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Wild neck – 2006 Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé . Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 110 ; P :See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006 Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Lobby Collotype and screenprint in colours, 1984, on Ivore...£1,200
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseCROCODILE Aluminum sculpture signed Richard Orlinski with COA from the Artiste$12,000
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRichard Whorf (1906-1966) Oil on Board RMS Queen Mary Ocean Cruise Liner$500
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRichard Whorf (1906-1966) Gouache on Board Set for play There Shall Be No Night$100
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRichard Whorf (1906-1966) Gouache on Board Native Americans on Horseback$100
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRichard Whorf (1906-1966) Oil on Board July 4 1863 Civil War Battle Scene$500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEiichiro Sakata: Just Wait, Times Square 1977 Gelatin Silver Print$600
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)