Sold2017Painting, Warren Eliphalet RollinsWarren Eliphalet Rollins (American, 1861-1962), Mountain Stream and Rocks, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 14"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes featuring streams,Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes featuring streams, green trees, and mountains in the distance, one with row boat, both signed in lower left corner, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diana Coomans Impressionist Landscape WC PaintingDiana Coomans Belgium,1861-1952 Depicts a wood bridge over a calm stream surrounded by tall grass, lush green trees, and boulders with a distant mountain towering in the back. Coomans Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONG WENZHI (1919-1999), MOUNTAIN STREAM AND FALLS宋文治 Ink and colour on paper. mounted, unframed. With ink and light blue and brown palette, depicting mountain and stream landscape with dwellings and falls in horizontal format. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstantin Korovine (1861 - 1939) Russian/French OilKonstantin Alexievitch Korovine (1861 - 1939) Konstantin Alexievitch Korovine was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Italy. Konstantin Korovine is known for impressionst painting, teaching, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Zorach, American (1887-1966), Mountain Stream,William ZorachAmerican, (1887-1966)Mountain Stream, 1914woodcut on Japansigned and dated, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES BRADE SWORD (Pennsylvania, 1839-1915), Figures by a mountain stream., Oil on canvas, 20" xJAMES BRADE SWORDPennsylvania, 1839-1915Figures by a mountain stream. Signed lower left "J.B. Sword".Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 27" x 43".See Sold Price
2024Oil Painting Scottish Highlands Mountain Stream Nr Lochailort By Howard ShinglerOil Painting Scottish Highlands Mountain Stream Nr Lochailort By Howard Shingler 1 Fine British Work of Art Oil Painting Scottish Highlands Mountain Stream Landscape Near Lochailort By Howard ShinglerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Stream Oil Painting By Kim ChernanHeight: 200cm Width: 98cmBorn in Pyongyang on August 24, 1958, graduated from Pyongyang University of Fine Arts in 1981, and served as a faculty member and chairperson from 1981 to 2007. Currently worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Landscape Painting of Mountain Stream by WyantAn antique painting by Alexander Helwig Wyant (A. H. Wyant) offers oil on canvas landscape scene with river and mountains, artist signed lower left, seated in giltwood frame, c1880. Measures - 20.75''See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey (1933-2017), Mountain StreamProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate G. Harvey (1933-2017), Mountain Stream, signed and numbered artist proof print, numbered 400/425, framed 31"h x 28"w State-wide delivery is available for this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Korovin (Russian 1861- 1939) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on board, hand signed 'Konstantin Korovin'. Image depicts the neat facade of old ruins, with surrounding scenery that reverberates a theme of warm, muted, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Bradshaw (American, b. 1953) High Mountain Stream,Dean Bradshaw (American, b. 1953) High Mountain Stream, 2013 oil on board signed D. Bradshaw (lower left) 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL MALLOY (20TH CENTURY): MOUNTAIN STREAMoil on canvas; signed lower left; 24 x 30 inches; 31 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konstantin Korovine, Flowers on Lunch Table(Russian, 1861-1939), oil on canvas, signed and dated 1917 l.l.c. Overall: 28"h x 35-1/2"w Sight: 20-1/2"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konstantin A. Korovin (1861-1939), Stage Design,Pencil and gouache on paper, laid down on cardboard Russia, 1903 Konstantin Alexeyevich Korovin (1861-1939) – Russian painter and stage designer Signed and inscribed in Cyrillic as well as dated '19See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin A.Korovine (1861 - 1939)Gouache on paper,13 1/2 x 18 in.Size (with frame): 51,5 x 66,5Constantin A.Korovine (1861 - 1939)Gouache on paper,13 1/2 x 18 in.Size (with frame): 51,5 x 66,5 cmsigned and dated 29 llSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH ANTONIO HEKKING (AMERICAN, 1830-1903)."Mountain Stream in the Adirondacks". Oil on prepared millboard. Signed at lower left. Provenance: Taylor-Graham Gallery, NY, NY. The Greenwich Gallery, CT. From a Greenwich, CT collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Konstantin Alexseyevitch KorovinKonstantin Alexseyevitch Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939), Peasants Dancing as a Horse Drawn Sleigh Goes Through Town, oil on board, signed (in cyrillic) lower left, sight: 16.75"h x 20.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KONSTANTIN KOROVIN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievitch Korovin (Russian/French, 1861 - 1939) oil on panel painting "South of France." Signed lower left: Const. Korovine. Framed.Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, Gene Shapiro AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT - A. KOROVINPORTRAIT - A. KOROVIN Oil on cardboard, dated 1886 and signed K. Korovin in Cyrillic letters, probably Konstantin A. KOROVIN (1861-1939) 20,7 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$2,600(7 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySwitzerland: Shooting Taler Collection$1,100(2 bids)