Sold2024Cycles Brillant A.M. Cassandre Poster linen backedMeasures 45 x 30 3/4 inchesStaining, foxing , creasingUnknown printing date, sold as isLinen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.M. Cassandre PosterOriginal Disque Pathe poster - printed by Bedos Paris Measures: 39 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. M. Cassandre Normandie" Poster"Advertisement for the inaugural voyage of the S. S. Normandie. 38.5 X 23.5" (40" X 25")"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. M. Cassandre Italia Poster Measures 42"x29"A. M. Cassandre Italia Poster Measures 42"x29"See Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre Normandie PosterA.M. Cassandre Nornamdie Poster Mounted to Linen Measures 38.25 X 24 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M. CASSANDRE FRAMED POSTER "PATHE" 42.5 X 30 OVERALLA.M. CASSANDRE FRAMED POSTER "PATHE" 42.5 X 30 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER A.M. CASSANDRE L'ATLANTIQUE POSTERAfter AM Cassandre Art Deco style poster cruise ship L'Atlantique. 39" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philips TX400 Television Receiver, 1951"Philips TX400" Television Receiver, 1951 Desk television set, wood case, 9 in. picture tube, four-channel tuner, complete, untested. - The first 625-line television set and the first television soldSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre - Nord Express, PosterA.M. CASSANDRE Nord Express Poster, Backed Onto Linen 41" x 29" (Full Size)See Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre L'Atlantique Travel PosterA.M. Cassandre L'Atlantique Travel Poster Minor Creases on the Edges Measures 38.75 X 24.25 Mounted to LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York, France, Ukraine,1901 - 1968) reprint poster from Studio Editions Paris, Mouron Henri and Printed in France. Fair condition, with staining in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Bonal Gentiane-Quina Poster by Am Cassandre, 1933"Bonal Gentiane-Quina Poster by Am Cassandre, 1933, Frame Size is 67" x 51" while the poster size is 63" x 47.25" Purchased in 1997 by the consignor from the Chisholm Gallery/Nicolas Bailey, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre Etoile Du Nord Poster linen backedMeasures 41 1/4 x 29 1/4 inchesStaining, foxing , creasingUnknown printing date, sold as isLinen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake AM CassandreVintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968). Measures 35 inches H x 22.25 W within matting, frame measures 41 x 28.5 inches W. Some creases to poster, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020A.M. Cassandre - Normandie (Old Advertisment Poster)A.M. CASSANDRE (1901-1968) Normandie Inaugural Voyage Poster in colors on heavy paper 17" x 11" From a 40 year private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018TSS NORMANDIE TRAVEL POSTERA.M. Cassandre "TSS Normandie" Travel Poster. 1960s re-strike of the original 1935 poster. NOT a modern reproduction. The colors and details are much crisper that the new posters. Framed 39"x24" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Nord Express by CassandrePoster for Nord Express. Dynamic Art Deco design by the notable poster artist A.M. Cassandre (1901-1968), featuring a steam train locomotive advancing past the viewer. Nord Express, Londres, BruxellesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A M Cassandre Nord Express , Studio Editions posterA M Cassandre Nord Express , Studio Editions poster printed by Bedos 1980 - 102 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A M Cassandre Coupe Davis , Studio Editions posterA M Cassandre Coupe Davis , Studio Editions poster printed by Bedos 1980 - 91 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.M Cassandre Original NORD Express Lithograph PosterCassandre, A.M (Ukrainian/French 1901-1968) Original vintage Nord Express Lithograph Poster, 1927. Art Deco design featuring a steam train for the Nord Express, Londres, Bruxelles, Paris, Liege, BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York Poster Lithograph, After A.M. CassandreSigned u.r. A.M. Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Printed in France. Alliance Graphique L. Danel Paris. Normandie Poster 1935... 34 1/2'h x 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20181998 A.M. Cassandre Pathe French Lithograph Art PosterA.M. Cassandre. Pathe. Offset lithograph. 1998. Printed in France by Contact Habillages, Beaune. 39.25 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupAu Grand Pasteur Furniture Poster Original Vintage French by Villot c1935$600
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Philips Transistors Poster Scooter by Fix Masseau c1960$3,200
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsBilly Adler, John Margolies, Contemporary Arts Museum, The Television Environment Poster$50
1235 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVampire Diaries Cast Autographed Poster 11X17 Ian Somerhalder Paul Wesley Candice King JSA$10