Sold2018(3) OLD CAST IRON FLORAL BASKET DOORSTOPS, ORIGINAL(3) OLD CAST IRON FLORAL BASKET DOORSTOPS, ORIGINAL PAINT, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE COLLECTION. THEY MEASURES 6 " HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Vintage Cast Iron Floral Basket DoorstopsLot of 3 Vintage Cast Iron Floral Basket Doorstops. All doorstops in excellent condition. Original colors are still very vibrant for age. From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ON-3) CAST IRON DOORSTOPSConsists of 1) Black scottie dog. Original paint in good condition. 2) Seated cat Hubley doorstop. Old repaint. 3) Basket of flowers. Repainted 1966. Good condition. Various items and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Cast Iron Victorian Parrot Door Knockers Orig PaintA nice group of 3 cast iron Victorian figural door knockers, two of parrots, the other a basket of flowers much like the old doorstops, in original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Floral Basket Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 10.5 in. heightVintage Cast Iron Floral Basket Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 10.5 in. height. size: 10.5 in. x 5.25 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 old cast iron flower basket doorstops, unmarked2 old cast iron flower basket doorstops, unmarked, original paint, 5.75"T x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Flower baskets. Original paint; 10.5in. - 11in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Flower baskets. Original paint; 7.5in. H. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Flower baskets. Original paint; 8in. - 10in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Flower baskets. Original paint; 7in. - 16in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Flower baskets. Original paint; 6in. - 10in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Cast Iron Floral Basket DoorstopsSome crazing and paint chipping throughout, Largest measures 6 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED MANUFACTURERS CAST-IRON FIGURAL FLORAL BASKET DOORSTOPS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED MANUFACTURERS CAST-IRON FIGURAL FLORAL BASKET DOORSTOPS, LOT OF FOUR, each of flat-back form, original paint, comprising two National Foundry examples, including a No. 42 with reverse inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Floral DoorstopCast Iron Floral Doorstop, with Original Paint, C 1920's, 6 1/8" tall x 3 5/8" wide x 1 5/8" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Antique Cast Iron DoorstopsThree(3) cast iron doorstops. Fruit baskets(2), cornucopia. Original paint; 7in. - 10in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Old Cast Iron Poppy & Flower Basket DoorstopsCast iron door stops. Lot includes:(1) Poppy inventory number 440. Measuring 10.5" x 7.75" x 2.25". and (1) Flower basket inventory number 3 measuring 11" x 10" x 3". No apparent markings, being adverSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL CAST IRON FLOWER BASKET DOORSTOPORIGINAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST IRON FLOWER BASKET DOORSTOP IN ORIGINAL PAINTED SURFACE - 8 3/4" HIGH X 6 3/4" WIDE X 2 1/8" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Hubbley Style Floral Basket Doorstops3 Antique Hubbley Style Floral Basket Doorstops. Cast iron, all hand painted. Larger measures approximately 6.5 inches x 7 inches x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUALLY LARGE CAST IRON FLOWER BASKET DOOR STOPThe 16-inch tall cast iron fruit basket doorstop is found in its original paint. Measures 16 x 9 x 3.75 inches. Provenance: The collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888 - 1948) by descent to her son, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Old Cast Iron ItemsLot of five, including eagle doorstop in black paint, 7 x 2.3 x 5.75" high; plus Aunt Jemima doorstop in original polychrome painted finish, 6.5 x 4 x 10.5" high; plus standing elephant paperweight, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Flower Basket Doorstop80% original paint, stamped 473 on back. Measures 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Chrysanthemums Flower Basket DoorstopCast Iron Chrysanthemums Flower Basket Doorstop. Copyright 1925, Waverly Studio, Wilmette, Ill. Flat backed. Most original paint intact, good condition. 7 3/8 X 10 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Pansies in Basket Doorstop.Depicts old fashion mixed pansies in basket with angel’s face on basket. Book Example. (Excellent). 11 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron HL Judd Metal Basket of Flowers Doorstop #1259Antique Cast Iron HL Judd #1259 Doorstop Flower Basket with Original Paint. Measures 8 3/8" tall and 6” wide. It is marked on the back 1259 which is absolutely correct for genuine Judd. The exacSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmART DECO Cast Iron Boudoir Lamp Base, Basket of Flowers , Good Original Patina, Silk Shade$20
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 CAST IRON DOOR STOPS, TULIPS, BASKET OF FLOWERS, & BLACK CAT TALLEST 10 3/4"$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MODEL 33 NORTHWESTERN PEANUT VENDING MACHINE IN TWO-TONE PAINT$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Bookends, made of cast iron with traces of the original brass finish. Size 5x3in, weight$10