Sold2018Signed William Kent Carved Slate StatueDated 1956 and signed on back and initialed on front. 13 3/8(H) x 7 3/8 (L)x 3 1/8 (D)See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Yates Newcomb-Macklin Period Frame. Carved giltPhilip Yates Newcomb-Macklin Period Frame. Carved gilt wood with incised decoration. Signed Yates on verso. Antique condition with typical wear and rubbing. Measures 25" x 30, exterior measures 33-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023African Senufo or Guro Heddle Pulleyfigural carved with elongated mask and incised detail. Signed at base. 6 3/4" high, 3 1/4" wide. Wear, lacking cylinder. Ex Collection: Broadway Composer Harold Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2017A bamboo-carved armrest incised with landscape motif caA bamboo-carved armrest incised with landscape motif carving, signed by artist. Height 10.5" Width 2".Date: Qing dynasty.Condition Report: overoll good condition.Provenance: S.California private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Lane (b. 1937) New YorkLINEAGE Series #4, 1996, incised slate with gold leaf and gouache, signed and dated and inscribed on verso, 11 ¾ x 11 ¾â€. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: Kiyo Higashi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Camchord (20th Century), Silvered bronze figure of a panther stretching, Silvered patinatedPierre Cauchois(20th Century)PantherSilvered bronze on a slate plinthSigned in the casting: Pierre Cauchois10.5" H x 24" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Stone Sleeping Cat Signed WisA carved white marble stone sculpture depicting a sleeping cat curled up. Incised signed illegibly possibly Gago Wis and dated on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique DOULTON LAMBETH Signed Stoneware VaseAntique DOULTON LAMBETH Signed Stoneware Vase, circa 1882, hand carved incised, and molded decoration, muted color palette, verso Signed EB, ES, 611 1882. Measures approx 9 3/4 x 5 in. Comes with cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Marble Cabinet-Scale Female BustIncised signed (Daubbing?) and numbered verso. Metal makers stamp on bottom. On contrasting color base.Dimensions: 5.5"H x 3.5W x 2.25 measured including base Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Wearstler: Champagne Bowlcarved marble; signed to underside (incised) 5 1/4 x 10 in. dia. (13.3 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)† Howard Finster(American, 1916-2001)"Panther", 1988carved and painted woodsigned, dated and inscribed in several places recto and verso.14-1/2" x 22" Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alkaline-Glazed Stoneware Face Jug, Signed and DatedAlkaline-Glazed Stoneware Face Jug, Signed and Dated "Lanier Meaders / 1987", Cleveland, GA origin, 1987, ovoid jug with applied face including well-detailed eyes with carved lids, incised eyelashes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Marble Face Sculpture SignedA large carved white marble face sculpture having woman's face carved into stippled natural stone form with incised carved signature in Hebrew at lower right. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese netsuke, Meiji period signed dog and ballA lovely well carved Japanese netsuke depicting a dog and ball. Inlaid eyes and excellent details which are knife carved throughout. Incised signature to base (TOMO-?) Good condition. An old natural sSee Sold Price
Sold2024INUIT CARVED STONE OTTER SCULPTURE SIGNEDAn Inuit carved stone sculpture of a an otter. The work is signed / incised in syllabics (illegible) to base. Measures: 3 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED STONE INUIT ANIMAL SPIRIT SCULPTUREA vintage Inuit (Canadian Inuit Igloo mark attached) carved stone sculpture. The work depicts a crouching animal. The work is not visibly signed / incised. Measures: 5 1/2" x 20" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERCED CERAMIC BRUSH POT SIGNED WANG BING RONGPierced Ceramic Brush Pot Signed Wang Bing Rong: This brush pot has a pierced, carved, and incised pond scene with water lilies, lotus pots, lotus pots, and flowers. Has a raised mark on the bottom. TSee Sold Price
SoldCarved and Collaged Portrait of General MacArthur signed Don Newhart, Canton Island (Republic of...Carved and Collaged Portrait of General MacArthur signed Don Newhart, Canton Island (Republic of Kiribati), 1945. Polychrome hardwood plaque intaglio carved and incised to depict head and shoulder thrSee Sold Price
Sold2019OAXACA M FUENTES PANTHER CARVED PAINTED FOLK ARTSigned Margarito Melchor Fuentes. Oaxaca original folk art. Hand-painted panther with movable tail. Measures: 30"L x 14"D x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Al Qöyawayma architectural pottery jar, 2011Al Qoyawayma Hopi, (b. 1938), carved and incised architectural pottery jar in buff clay, 2011, signed, dated and inscribed on the underside: SDG[fish]QW-5. height 9in, width 11 1/4in Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tucked-Head Peep, Mark S. McNair (b. 1950)Tucked-Head Peep Mark S. McNair (b. 1950) Craddockville, VA, c. 1990 7 in. long A little tucked-head sandpiper with a stringing hole and carved raised wings. Signed with an incised "McNair" signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Camilo Otero Biomorphic Wood SculptureCamilo Otero (Spanish, 1932-2003). Hand-carved wooden sculpture, ca. 1970s. An abstract biomorphic sculpture carved from natural wood by Spanish artist Carlos Otero and signed (incised) above one footSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Dutch "Distel" Art Pottery Vase, With Incised Decoration And Amazingly CarvedArtist Signed Dutch "Distel" Art Pottery Vase, With Incised Decoration And Amazingly Carved. Signed W.H.V.N. Measures approx. 6" X 8". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Olsen (American, 20th Century) AbstractFritz Olsen (American, 20th Century) Abstract Sculpture. Carved marble sculpture which sets into a polished slate base, signed and dated 2002 on the underside of the base Overall: 18 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJulius Peppers Signed Carolina Panthers Mini Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoseph Beuys (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf), 'Schiefertafel', 1972€600
4 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCCartier Mahango Panthre 18K White Gold Diamond Wide Band Ring$13,000
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage sterling silver Cameo Pendant pearl Necklace Hand Carved Signed M + M Scognamiglio 16"See Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side Chair$13,000